ISHARES U S ETF TR (LQDI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$59.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $18.7M | 711,884 | 0.00% | 18q | +111.2%+$9.9M |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $9.3M | 355,612 | 0.02% | 18q | +23.8%+$1.8M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $8.6M | 327,199 | 0.00% | 13q | +7.3%+$588.3K |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $6.8M | 257,513 | 0.14% | 3q | +566.1%+$5.8M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.1M | 116,802 | 0.00% | 9q | +10.7%+$296.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.7M | 103,408 | 0.00% | 19q | +115.6%+$1.5M |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 86,406 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 76,164 | 0.00% | 9q | +99.7%+$999.3K |
| TBH Global Asset Management, LLC | $1.6M | 59,532 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| SimpliFi, Inc. | $955.6K | 36,360 | 0.38% | 6q | -9.8%-$103.8K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $647.1K | 24,622 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.5%-$52.5K |
| EFG International AG | $629.6K | 23,955 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $479.3K | 18,236 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $472.2K | 17,968 | 0.00% | 5q | +39.1%+$132.7K |
| ABLE Financial Group, LLC | $265.3K | 10,094 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $250.7K | 9,540 | 0.00% | 6q | -82.6%-$1.2M |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $163.0K | 6,187 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $158.5K | 6,031 | 0.00% | 22q | +24.9%+$31.6K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $97.9K | 3,725 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $26.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.4K | 130 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3 | 0 | 0.00% | 15q | -100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 22 | $59.2M | 2,252,368 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 20 | $35.4M | 1,356,151 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 19 | $36.8M | 1,389,598 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 18 | $71.9M | 2,670,974 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $66.8M | 2,535,806 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | $63.5M | 2,426,551 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 22 | $22.5M | 883,026 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $21.3M | 793,563 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 21 | $28.0M | 969,788 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 21 | $12.1M | 461,704 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $12.3M | 470,670 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 22 | $16.8M | 682,522 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $33.7M | 1,300,209 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 26 | $28.6M | 1,092,625 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $29.0M | 1,152,585 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $29.1M | 1,206,097 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $38.0M | 1,460,046 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $42.6M | 1,469,877 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 23 | $48.4M | 1,583,633 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 9 | $8.0M | 265,929 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 5 | $1.0M | 34,185 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 5 | $1.5M | 53,222 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 3 | $367.7K | 12,606 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 4 | $1.6M | 55,932 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 4 | $5.7M | 215,831 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $5.7M | 235,400 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 2 | $6.8M | 255,400 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $7.2M | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 2 | $14.6M | 560,837 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 2 | $7.3M | 290,417 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 3 | $9.3M | 388,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |