DORIAN LPG LTD (LPG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | $3.6M | 65,272 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Gouws Capital LLC | $548.1K | 9,955 | 0.26% | 20q | HELD |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $392.0K | 7,120 | 0.36% | 3q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $374.8K | 6,807 | 0.01% | 12q | +4.4%+$15.6K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $93.9K | 1,705 | 0.00% | 5q | -22.9%-$27.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $89.0K | 1,617 | 0.00% | 16q | -76.5%-$289.2K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $79.6K | 1,445 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $8.8K | 160 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $5.7K | 103 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $276 | 5 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $110 | 2 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $4 | 80 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-02 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | Hansen Tim Truels | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 50,000 | $2.7M |
| 2026-09-21 | LORENTZEN OIVIND | Director | Sold | 20,000 | $1.1M |
| 2026-08-11 | Hansen Tim Truels | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 25,000 | $1.1M |
| 2026-06-30 | Hansen Tim Truels | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 20,000 | $707.5K |
| 2026-05-22 | Kalborg Ted | Director | Sold | 15,373 | $692.7K |
| 2026-09-11 | Lunde Marit | Director | Sold | 12,104 | $658.7K |
| 2026-09-10 | Young Theodore B. | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 11,919 | $649.6K |
| 2026-09-17 | Tan Christina | Director | Sold | 10,000 | $586.5K |
| 2026-09-08 | Young Theodore B. | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 9,081 | $483.5K |
| 2026-09-10 | Hadjipateras Alexander C. | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 5,000 | $270.6K |
| 2026-09-09 | Young Theodore B. | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 5,000 | $270.0K |
| 2026-06-11 | Tan Christina | Director | Sold | 5,708 | $251.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $5.2M | 94,191 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 284 | $1.2B | 33,527,558 | 56 | 95 | 74 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 250 | $1.0B | 29,014,859 | 52 | 80 | 64 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 221 | $689.8M | 28,019,828 | 27 | 69 | 77 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 237 | $835.1M | 27,463,673 | 41 | 79 | 72 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 219 | $680.9M | 27,221,008 | 36 | 78 | 63 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 211 | $607.9M | 26,667,166 | 31 | 72 | 70 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 211 | $734.3M | 29,692,982 | 29 | 92 | 42 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 243 | $1.1B | 29,914,989 | 34 | 78 | 69 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 242 | $1.3B | 30,372,140 | 33 | 75 | 85 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 245 | $1.2B | 30,260,439 | 45 | 74 | 68 | 3.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 243 | $1.2B | 26,464,506 | 54 | 67 | 78 | 3.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 201 | $696.2M | 23,970,162 | 33 | 69 | 63 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 193 | $668.9M | 25,877,971 | 34 | 65 | 58 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 182 | $523.2M | 26,037,847 | 33 | 53 | 65 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 170 | $491.0M | 25,752,730 | 30 | 56 | 44 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 157 | $360.3M | 26,244,715 | 21 | 55 | 47 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 154 | $441.2M | 28,710,881 | 26 | 46 | 48 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 147 | $419.5M | 28,874,852 | 17 | 48 | 51 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 150 | $379.1M | 29,588,941 | 18 | 47 | 46 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 137 | $365.1M | 29,120,379 | 16 | 49 | 42 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 142 | $420.4M | 29,517,908 | 12 | 39 | 65 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 149 | $450.0M | 31,962,418 | 30 | 35 | 62 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 139 | $448.6M | 36,518,249 | 23 | 40 | 49 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 134 | $300.2M | 37,354,943 | 19 | 43 | 46 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 141 | $297.3M | 38,312,487 | 23 | 49 | 45 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 148 | $332.9M | 38,142,577 | 33 | 49 | 46 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 143 | $600.9M | 38,573,431 | 30 | 45 | 42 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2019 | 121 | $373.1M | 35,839,430 | 40 | 39 | 19 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 88 | $281.9M | 31,133,283 | 20 | 28 | 18 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 78 | $191.1M | 29,762,451 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 78 | $180.3M | 30,782,455 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.4% |