LMF ACQUISITION OPPORTUNIT I (LMAOW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$287.0K
Reported value
0.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $5.0M | 486,737? | 0.29% | 7q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.6M | 250,000? | 0.06% | 7q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.3M | 125,000? | 0.02% | 6q | |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $34.0K | 482,387 | 0.01% | 3q | +3.0% |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $28.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $21.0K | 299,700 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $19.0K | 218,073 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ayrton Capital LLC | $18.0K | 250,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $17.0K | 242,600 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.0K | 245,200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $15.0K | 211,381 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $15.0K | 208,400 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $14.0K | 200,157 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $14.0K | 202,091 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $10.0K | 139,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $7.0K | 92,700 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $7.0K | 105,700 | 0.00% | 6q | -37.5%-$4.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.0K | 65,234 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $4.0K | 61,604 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $4.0K | 61,096 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 44,505 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.0K | 38,399 | 0.00% | 2q | +55.1%+$1.1K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $3.0K | 40,698 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 35,428 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.0K | 28,544 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Cruiser Capital Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 32,473 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.0K | 12,973 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $287.0K | 3,983,343 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $3.6M | 3,889,800 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 87.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $3.9M | 3,912,993 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 79.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $4.4M | 2,978,887 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 70.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $2.2M | 2,233,645 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 54.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $2.4M | 2,861,470 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 39.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | $801.0K | 2,053,729 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $27.0K | 70,482 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |