LIBERTY MEDIA ACQUISITION CO (LMACU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$99.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | $35.7M | 3,589,229 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.0%-$2.7M |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $16.0M | 1,611,717 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $11.5M | 1,154,299 | 0.07% | 7q | -45.0%-$9.4M |
| DARLINGTON PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.82% | 4q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $4.2M | 419,858 | 0.63% | 3q | +147.6%+$2.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.9M | 289,576 | 0.00% | 7q | +717.9%+$2.5M |
| KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.48% | 7q | HELD |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | $1.6M | 164,848 | 0.36% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 164,121 | 0.04% | 3q | +152.0%+$984.4K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.4M | 138,433 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.3M | 130,738 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $995.0K | 100,000 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $994.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $938.0K | 94,272 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $914.0K | 91,890 | 0.02% | 3q | +1713.5%+$863.6K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $696.0K | 70,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $696.0K | 70,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $526.0K | 52,897 | 0.05% | 7q | -42.5%-$388.7K |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS | $520.0K | 52,211 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $498.0K | 50,102 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $497.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $485.0K | 48,816 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WITTENBERG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $431.0K | 43,312 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $389.0K | 39,100 | 0.00% | 7q | -20.4%-$99.5K |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $298.0K | 30,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $282.0K | 28,397 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $184.0K | 18,513 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $95.0K | 9,578 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $50.0K | 5,045 | 0.00% | 2q | +42.3%+$14.9K |
| Ulland Investment Advisors, LLC | $47.0K | 4,700 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $29.0K | 2,882 | 0.00% | 2q | +199.3%+$19.3K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.0K | 1,050 | 0.00% | 7q | -72.0%-$25.7K |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | $4.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $99.5M | 10,001,084 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $138.1M | 13,920,931 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $163.4M | 16,294,349 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 52 | $212.8M | 20,090,935 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 55 | $205.7M | 19,915,055 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 66 | $241.0M | 22,744,681 | 7 | 20 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 89 | $313.0M | 29,227,247 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |