LIV CAP ACQUISITION CORP (LIVK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 6 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$65.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $12.2M | 1,218,691 | 0.36% | 6q | +98.1%+$6.0M |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $5.5M | 546,665 | 0.70% | 5q | +13.4%+$644.8K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.3M | 530,200 | 0.17% | 6q | +4.1%+$211.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.9M | 492,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.9M | 488,531 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.5M | 346,286 | 0.28% | 6q | +202.9%+$2.3M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $2.6M | 255,255 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.2M | 222,501 | 0.22% | 6q | +28.8%+$497.2K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 199,400 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.9M | 192,614 | 0.03% | 6q | -72.6%-$5.1M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 181,810 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.7M | 170,799 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 166,294 | 0.01% | 4q | -3.7%-$63.1K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 166,220 | 0.05% | 6q | -16.9%-$337.8K |
| Omni Partners US LLC | $1.5M | 151,855 | 0.07% | new | FIRST |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.2M | 120,913 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.0M | 103,520 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $847.0K | 84,796 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.1%+$33.2K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $751.0K | 75,167 | 0.02% | 6q | +95.9%+$367.7K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $668.0K | 66,900 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $618.0K | 61,758 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.3%-$21.0K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $615.0K | 61,497 | 0.02% | 3q | -26.2%-$218.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $544.0K | 54,408 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $405.0K | 40,513 | 0.00% | 3q | -27.1%-$150.4K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $326.0K | 32,667 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $136.0K | 13,634 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $117.0K | 11,693 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $14.0K | 1,418 | 0.00% | 4q | +160.2%+$8.6K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.0K | 189 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 32 | $65.1M | 6,508,194 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $59.3M | 5,965,556 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 28 | $66.0M | 6,532,775 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 23 | $50.8M | 5,161,131 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 14 | $34.8M | 3,534,267 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $26.9M | 2,816,877 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% |