L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC (LHX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $15.6M | 66,052 | 0.80% | 27q | +3.1%+$470.2K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $14.2M | 59,849 | 0.37% | 23q | -2.2%-$314.4K |
| Allen Mooney & Barnes Investment Advisors LLC | $11.2M | 47,475 | 1.67% | 19q | +3.7%+$401.3K |
| SPRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.3M | 26,685 | 3.03% | 14q | +2.4%+$148.7K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $4.7M | 19,974 | 0.35% | 8q | +4.6%+$208.1K |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $4.6M | 19,289 | 2.42% | 13q | -4.3%-$204.8K |
| YHB Investment Advisors, Inc. | $3.8M | 16,154 | 0.24% | 28q | +9.2%+$320.8K |
| DOLIVER ADVISORS, LP | $1.5M | 6,517 | 0.34% | 25q | +13.9%+$188.7K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.5M | 6,156 | 0.05% | 12q | +8.1%+$109.2K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 5,889 | 0.01% | 16q | +22.2%+$253.1K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 5,475 | 0.02% | 3q | +29.8%+$293.9K |
| Norman Fields, Gottscho Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 5,380 | 0.39% | 29q | HELD |
| Parrish Capital LLC | $1.2M | 5,180 | 1.20% | 4q | +12.2%+$133.8K |
| Applied Capital LLC/FL | $975.8K | 4,121 | 0.39% | 16q | HELD |
| Stokes Capital Advisors, LLC | $964.4K | 4,073 | 0.21% | 29q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $861.3K | 3,613 | 0.36% | 11q | +1.7%+$14.8K |
| PFW Advisors LLC | $836.3K | 3,532 | 0.25% | 14q | -0.7%-$6.2K |
| Dorato Capital Management | $807.0K | 3,454 | 0.54% | 4q | +15.4%+$107.9K |
| Balefire, LLC | $784.2K | 3,312 | 0.12% | 18q | HELD |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $690.9K | 2,918 | 0.06% | 24q | +13.4%+$81.7K |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $688.3K | 2,907 | 0.06% | 17q | +0.6%+$3.8K |
| Werlinich Asset Management, LLC | $638.6K | 2,697 | 0.25% | 23q | +41.2%+$186.3K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $637.7K | 2,693 | 0.01% | 16q | +13.7%+$76.7K |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $612.1K | 2,585 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $538.3K | 2,273 | 0.06% | 10q | -5.9%-$33.9K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $485.6K | 2,050 | 0.01% | 10q | +15.6%+$65.4K |
| Greenfield Savings Bank | $467.6K | 1,975 | 0.18% | 18q | -9.2%-$47.4K |
| CogentBlue Wealth Advisors, LLC | $436.9K | 1,845 | 0.41% | 8q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $425.7K | 1,798 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | $416.5K | 1,759 | 0.11% | 2q | -1.1%-$4.7K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $400.9K | 1,693 | 0.03% | 30q | -21.2%-$107.7K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $360.7K | 1,523 | 0.01% | 6q | +0.9%+$3.1K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $337.4K | 1,425 | 0.02% | 5q | +41.2%+$98.5K |
| Hummer Financial Advisory Services Inc | $323.2K | 1,365 | 0.21% | 12q | +23.0%+$60.4K |
| ZEVENBERGEN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLC | $281.3K | 1,188 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BRIGHTON SECURITIES CORP. | $269.8K | 1,139 | 0.11% | 8q | HELD |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $251.6K | 1,063 | 0.12% | 11q | HELD |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $250.1K | 1,056 | 0.01% | 5q | +21.4%+$44.0K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $228.0K | 963 | 0.01% | 4q | -50.9%-$236.5K |
| Coastline Trust Co | $215.5K | 910 | 0.02% | 29q | -13.5%-$33.6K |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $201.5K | 851 | 0.01% | 5q | +0.7%+$1.4K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $189.4K | 800 | 0.02% | 11q | -56.2%-$242.9K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $168.3K | 711 | 0.01% | 28q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $164.1K | 693 | 0.02% | 16q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $139.2K | 588 | 0.01% | 16q | -25.0%-$46.4K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $137.3K | 580 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $78.1K | 329 | 0.00% | 9q | -53.1%-$88.5K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $72.5K | 306 | 0.01% | 27q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $71.0K | 300 | 0.01% | 4q | -80.5%-$292.4K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $68.7K | 290 | 0.05% | 8q | -40.7%-$47.2K |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $53.0K | 224 | 0.01% | 22q | +10.3%+$5.0K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $47.4K | 200 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $41.2K | 174 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Miller Global Investments, LLC | $32.7K | 138 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $27.5K | 116 | 0.00% | 29q | +4.5%+$1.2K |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $22.0K | 93 | 0.01% | 20q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $15.3K | 64 | 0.01% | 13q | +6.7% |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $13.3K | 56 | 0.00% | 8q | -43.4%-$10.2K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $9.2K | 39 | 0.00% | 5q | +457.1%+$7.6K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $7.1K | 30 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $6.6K | 28 | 0.00% | 8q | -46.2%-$5.7K |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $6.0K | 25 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $3.6K | 15 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $3.3K | 14 | 0.00% | 6q | -81.8%-$14.9K |
| Davis Capital Management | $2.8K | 12 | 0.00% | 5q | +300.0%+$2.1K |
| Trust Co | $2.1K | 9 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $2.1K | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.0% |
| CX Institutional | $784 | 3,312 | 0.02% | 7q | -44.3% |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $18 | 75 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | Capital World Investors | 3.6% |
| 2026-07-29 | 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.3% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | Rakita Melanie | Vice President & CHRO | Sold | 2,180 | $676.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 67 | $84.4M | 356,699 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,703 | $51.7B | 176,188,936 | 130 | 640 | 518 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,739 | $59.9B | 171,720,123 | 203 | 537 | 548 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,632 | $48.9B | 165,761,739 | 115 | 549 | 469 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,554 | $51.3B | 166,105,207 | 179 | 495 | 470 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,459 | $42.4B | 167,628,048 | 174 | 511 | 428 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,384 | $35.1B | 165,180,292 | 114 | 500 | 460 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,407 | $34.7B | 164,001,019 | 99 | 479 | 436 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,357 | $38.7B | 161,144,500 | 101 | 444 | 431 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 1,336 | $36.7B | 161,578,026 | 122 | 467 | 380 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 1,292 | $36.0B | 167,186,781 | 113 | 437 | 379 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 1,271 | $35.1B | 164,323,451 | 142 | 396 | 394 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 1,178 | $27.4B | 155,505,884 | 78 | 423 | 394 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 1,194 | $31.3B | 156,931,981 | 66 | 386 | 447 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 1,217 | $31.5B | 159,236,529 | 85 | 446 | 372 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 1,254 | $32.8B | 156,574,082 | 112 | 343 | 416 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 1,184 | $33.8B | 160,887,029 | 81 | 418 | 363 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 1,206 | $38.6B | 158,913,346 | 88 | 366 | 413 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 1,231 | $39.7B | 158,574,974 | 128 | 383 | 429 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 1,211 | $33.3B | 154,959,874 | 94 | 342 | 427 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 1,145 | $35.9B | 162,097,994 | 63 | 347 | 404 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 1,159 | $35.6B | 163,799,375 | 96 | 407 | 363 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 1,147 | $33.9B | 166,157,712 | 111 | 401 | 378 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 1,131 | $32.1B | 168,414,837 | 122 | 341 | 400 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 1,037 | $29.5B | 171,209,292 | 66 | 383 | 367 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 1,098 | $31.0B | 180,757,288 | 130 | 372 | 384 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 1,073 | $34.0B | 186,879,421 | 107 | 409 | 367 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 1,083 | $37.8B | 189,425,338 | 111 | 366 | 327 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2019 | 992 | $38.8B | 184,827,858 | 933 | 32 | 18 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 64 | $1.2B | 6,194,372 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 6 | $9.4M | 57,534 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 4 | $9.0M | 66,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |