LEO HLDGS CORP II (LHC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 18 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$56.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.8M | 703,375 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $7.7M | 704,020 | 1.32% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.0M | 457,094 | 0.33% | 7q | -6.2%-$331.6K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.9M | 350,000 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.5M | 320,300 | 0.10% | 5q | +342.5%+$2.7M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.3M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.3M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 11q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.3M | 300,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.2M | 292,267 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.0M | 267,693 | 0.19% | 11q | +62.7%+$1.1M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.4M | 218,200 | 0.05% | 11q | -0.8%-$19.9K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.25% | 11q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.1M | 101,311 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| KIM, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.11% | 6q | -50.0%-$1.1M |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $758.6K | 68,712 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $618.6K | 56,036 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $495.0K | 44,839 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $348.3K | 31,545 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $330.8K | 29,960 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $276.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $20.6K | 1,875 | 0.00% | 7q | +139.5%+$12.0K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.0K | 1,634 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.9K | 260 | 0.00% | 2q | +25900.0%+$2.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 24 | $56.4M | 5,124,121 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $54.2M | 5,092,535 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $52.6M | 5,049,443 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 64 | $349.1M | 34,590,689 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $351.6M | 35,385,337 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 76 | $356.1M | 36,125,347 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 76 | $319.3M | 32,497,281 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 78 | $305.8M | 31,340,791 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 70 | $274.0M | 28,091,591 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $265.9M | 27,332,817 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 50 | $190.7M | 19,612,133 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 37 | $157.4M | 15,148,013 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 39 | $178.9M | 17,373,118 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 39 | $191.7M | 18,530,859 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 39 | $182.2M | 17,602,156 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 42 | $164.6M | 16,028,637 | 25 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $121.2M | 12,078,114 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 20 | $99.5M | 10,251,528 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |