LARGO INC (LGO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Institutions report 15,792,729 shares against 83,673,905 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | $3.1M | 5,050,356 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.8M | 2,211,800 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.2M | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $713.1K | 1,131,956 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.1%-$352.5K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $638.6K | 1,007,000 | 0.00% | 11q | -22.1%-$181.6K |
| SPROTT INC. | $485.5K | 753,516 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| Brooklands Fund Management Ltd | $482.3K | 725,000 | 0.38% | 3q | -4.6%-$23.4K |
| West Family Investments, Inc. | $466.3K | 2,200,845 | 0.14% | 13q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $345.5K | 544,797 | 0.00% | 3q | -57.5%-$467.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $256.4K | 192,480 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $237.0K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $234.1K | 369,120 | 0.00% | 19q | -14.1%-$38.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $218.3K | 344,273 | 0.00% | 19q | -30.7%-$96.9K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $171.7K | 270,792 | 0.00% | 5q | +39.4%+$48.5K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $108.6K | 13,865 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $90.2K | 92,746 | 0.00% | 4q | -76.7%-$296.0K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $75.3K | 118,749 | 0.00% | 2q | -44.2%-$59.7K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $59.8K | 67,531 | 0.00% | 19q | +119.6%+$32.6K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $50.7K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | $47.6K | 75,000 | 0.04% | 2q | +15.4%+$6.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $32.2K | 50,767 | 0.00% | 19q | +14.6%+$4.1K |
| Resurgent Financial Advisors LLC | $25.4K | 40,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $19.6K | 30,888 | 0.00% | 19q | -18.4%-$4.4K |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $17.6K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $17.4K | 28,001 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $9.6K | 15,450 | 0.00% | 17q | -83.6%-$48.9K |
| Mraz, Amerine & Associates, Inc. | $8.8K | 13,850 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.0K | 11,075 | 0.00% | 19q | -65.5%-$13.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.8K | 11,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.8K | 10,650 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA | $5.7K | 9,250 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.7K | 7,483 | 0.00% | 4q | +150.9%+$2.9K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $3.5K | 5,741 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 3,709 | 0.00% | 19q | -93.9%-$30.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.4K | 2,300 | 0.00% | 19q | +64.3% |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $1.4K | 1,873 | 0.00% | 19q | -45.1%-$1.1K |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $1.3K | 2,017 | 0.00% | 2q | +153.7% |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $1.3K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $563 | 1,273 | 0.00% | 19q | -28.2% |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $318 | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Triumph Capital Management | $48 | 75 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $11.0M | 15,792,729 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 20.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $22.1M | 16,086,430 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 19.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $11.8M | 11,788,867 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 5.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $19.2M | 12,574,341 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $10.2M | 12,685,753 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 34 | $20.5M | 12,669,802 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 32 | $24.5M | 12,604,774 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 36 | $25.8M | 12,239,744 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 38 | $29.5M | 12,276,994 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $27.8M | 12,167,852 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 40 | $35.5M | 12,502,251 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 42 | $36.6M | 12,743,032 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 45 | $176.3M | 41,048,349 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 43 | $183.7M | 35,295,176 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $220.5M | 40,811,150 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 55 | $217.4M | 41,128,504 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $281.9M | 41,083,478 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $516.3M | 40,433,264 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $480.5M | 141,661,235 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 3 | $897.1K | 85,444 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $1.6K | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $1.4K | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |