LEFTERIS ACQUISITION CORP (LFTR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
63
Reporting holders
$188.2M
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.7%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $16.3M | 1,631,748 | 0.40% | 8q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $15.0M | 1,499,461 | 0.19% | 8q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $14.5M | 1,446,707 | 0.27% | 7q | +2.8%+$390.9K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.2M | 1,217,177 | 0.11% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.2M | 1,023,111 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.9M | 892,347 | 0.26% | 7q | +9.5%+$771.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.9M | 886,131 | 0.01% | 7q | -2.1%-$185.8K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.0M | 804,291 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.6M | 561,953 | 0.00% | 7q | +24.0%+$1.1M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.4M | 543,436 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $5.0M | 495,597 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.8M | 475,238 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.1%-$477.7K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.1M | 413,001 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $3.7M | 369,184 | 0.25% | 7q | -50.0%-$3.7M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.7M | 366,330 | 0.05% | 6q | +191.6%+$2.4M |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $3.4M | 343,538 | 0.41% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.3M | 326,787 | 0.00% | 4q | +1767.4%+$3.1M |
| RPO LLC | $3.0M | 304,567 | 0.74% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.0M | 299,201 | 0.00% | 7q | -13.5%-$467.2K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.8M | 283,000 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.5M | 252,000 | 0.17% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.4M | 244,451 | 0.12% | 5q | +5.4%+$125.2K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.2M | 216,548 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.1M | 211,824 | 0.10% | 7q | +70.1%+$873.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.1M | 107,131 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.2%+$64.2K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 196,981 | 0.50% | 3q | +10.9%+$193.2K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.9M | 189,406 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.8M | 180,474 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.8M | 176,181 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.7M | 170,624 | 0.29% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.5M | 153,087 | 0.03% | 3q | +0.5%+$8.0K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.4M | 141,198 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 34,288 | 0.00% | 7q | -46.4%-$1.1M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.2M | 121,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$605.0K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $1.1M | 107,732 | 0.49% | new | FIRST |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.0M | 103,226 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 100,507 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $1.0M | 100,167 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Crestline Management, LP | $941.0K | 94,069 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $901.3K | 90,129 | 0.42% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $836.0K | 83,502 | 0.00% | 8q | +100.0%+$418.0K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $600.0K | 60,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $597.0K | 59,717 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $482.0K | 48,167 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $482.0K | 48,211 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $476.0K | 47,686 | 0.01% | 4q | -6.2%-$31.6K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $340.0K | 34,000 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $285.0K | 28,530 | 0.34% | 4q | -2.7%-$8.0K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $237.0K | 23,657 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $203.0K | 20,322 | 0.03% | 6q | +4.5%+$8.7K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $200.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -32.0%-$93.9K |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $195.0K | 19,488 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $130.0K | 13,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $119.0K | 11,901 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $118.0K | 11,799 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $107.0K | 10,656 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $78.0K | 7,817 | 0.02% | 4q | -1.7%-$1.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $48.0K | 4,829 | 0.00% | 4q | +190.4%+$31.5K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | -61.5%-$8.0K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.0K | 201 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 63 | $188.2M | 18,627,811 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 66 | $176.7M | 17,615,285 | 8 | 19 | 8 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 63 | $160.1M | 16,138,326 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 66 | $168.1M | 16,787,941 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $155.2M | 15,676,017 | 9 | 19 | 7 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $148.2M | 15,069,670 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 49 | $124.4M | 12,539,744 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 14 | $56.7M | 5,476,690 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |