LANDCADIA HOLDINGS IV INC (LCAHW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 17 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$5.2M
Reported value
86.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.4M | options only | 0.01% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $717.6K | 69,001? | 0.02% | 5q | |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $270.4K | 4,166,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $50.5K | options only | 0.03% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $39.8K | 612,487 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $38.6K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $34.0K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $32.5K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $31.4K | 484,400 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.5K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $24.3K | 405,669 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $22.6K | 348,042 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $21.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $20.6K | 317,468 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $20.1K | 309,163 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $15.0K | 372,861 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $11.3K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $10.7K | 165,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +66.5%+$4.3K |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $10.0K | 249,818 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $9.7K | 149,137 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $9.1K | 139,614 | 0.00% | 2q | +71.3%+$3.8K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $8.4K | 130,036 | 0.00% | 8q | -43.5%-$6.5K |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Centerbridge Partners, L.P. | $8.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $8.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $7.6K | 145,222 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 101,820 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $6.7K | 102,831 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $5.7K | 87,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $5.2K | 80,422 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $4.6K | 71,054 | 0.00% | 2q | +54.7%+$1.6K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $3.9K | 60,210 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.1% |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $3.8K | 125,000 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $3.4K | 52,016 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.7% |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $3.2K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +191.7%+$2.1K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 46,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.3K | 34,932 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.9K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.6K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 11q | -64.4%-$2.9K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 18,103 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 17,459 | 0.00% | 5q | +10.7% |
| UBS Group AG | $890 | 13,694 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.3% |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $350 | 8,733 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd. | $49 | 50,000? | 0.00% | 4q | |
| Newbridge Financial Services Group, Inc. | $49 | 750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 45 | $5.2M | 11,291,607 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 86.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 46 | $6.3M | 8,013,587 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 81.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 41 | $6.4M | 8,089,185 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 79.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $6.8M | 8,240,921 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 79.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 46 | $5.9M | 7,053,492 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 87.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $5.9M | 5,395,010 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 85.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 43 | $7.2M | 6,138,562 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 72.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $8.8M | 6,413,025 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 61.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $15.6M | 6,300,422 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 37.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 42 | $18.0M | 4,836,022 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 59.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 31 | $13.4M | 2,475,576 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 78.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 24 | $21.0M | 4,321,918 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 37 | $46.3M | 7,035,014 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 16.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 34 | $5.3M | 5,286,063 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 60.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 30 | $3.7M | 4,673,643 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 25 | $3.2M | 3,786,529 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 13 | $1.5M | 1,785,036 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |