LAKESHORE ACQUISITION I CORP (LAAA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 5 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$28.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-16
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.4M | 435,000 | 0.05% | 5q | +76.3%+$1.9M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.6M | 352,764 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.7M | 270,195 | 0.00% | 5q | -35.0%-$1.5M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.7M | 269,134 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $2.7M | 266,350 | 2.93% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.6M | 262,401 | 0.05% | 2q | +69.4%+$1.1M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 196,850 | 0.02% | 5q | +57.5%+$724.9K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.7M | 164,263 | 0.28% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 146,188 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 103,085 | 0.01% | 5q | -3.0%-$31.7K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $995.0K | 98,775 | 0.02% | 4q | +1.3%+$12.3K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $561.0K | 55,647 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $510.0K | 50,600 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $435.0K | 43,209 | 0.06% | 5q | -11.6%-$57.3K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $343.0K | 34,033 | 0.27% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $214.0K | 21,281 | 0.00% | 5q | +39.9%+$61.0K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $105.0K | 10,453 | 0.00% | 3q | -30.7%-$46.6K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $101.0K | 10,000 | 0.05% | 5q | -94.3%-$1.7M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $6.0K | 613 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.6% |
| UBS Group AG | $3.0K | 252 | 0.00% | 4q | +55.6%+$1.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $28.1M | 2,791,093 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 36 | $46.3M | 4,625,730 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $46.3M | 4,668,732 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $43.5M | 4,414,105 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $30.9M | 3,159,010 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |