ALKURI GLOBAL ACQUISITION CO (KURIW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 3 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$14.6M
Reported value
45.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.2M | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Islet Management, LP | $2.7M | options only | 0.06% | new | OPTIONS |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 1,187,129 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.6M | 159,026? | 0.02% | 2q | |
| ARMOR ADVISORS, L.L.C. | $1.2M | 843,949 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $655.0K | 462,707 | 0.01% | 2q | -7.3%-$51.3K |
| Marshall Wace North America L.P. | $395.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $302.0K | 213,461 | 0.02% | 3q | -2.6%-$8.1K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $262.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Blackstone Inc | $249.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $238.0K | 167,500 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $233.0K | 23,329? | 0.02% | 3q | |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $194.0K | 137,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $178.0K | 125,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $177.0K | 124,996 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $142.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $128.0K | 89,838 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $106.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $91.0K | 64,558 | 0.00% | 2q | -44.1%-$71.9K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $73.0K | 51,449 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $71.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $71.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $64.0K | 44,821 | 0.09% | 2q | -61.6%-$102.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $53.0K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $45.0K | 31,889 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $44.0K | 30,985 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.0%-$176.4K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $40.0K | 28,290 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $36.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Spring Creek Capital LLC | $36.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $36.0K | 25,538 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $36.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $35.0K | 24,924 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.0% |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $35.0K | 24,999 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $27.0K | 18,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $27.0K | 19,168 | 0.00% | 3q | -35.9%-$15.1K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $24.0K | 17,229 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $21.0K | 14,967 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $20.0K | 14,233 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Echo Street Capital Management LLC | $18.0K | 12,499 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $18.0K | 12,575 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $17.0K | 12,291 | 0.00% | 2q | -30.8%-$7.6K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $11.0K | 7,759 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $9.0K | 6,127 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vestcor Inc | $3.0K | 2,224 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $3.0K | 1,808 | 0.00% | 2q | +68.5%+$1.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 47 | $14.6M | 4,509,018 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 45.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 55 | $11.3M | 4,642,469 | 51 | 1 | 2 | 27.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 4 | $379.0K | 203,821 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |