RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3 (KRSP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $25.2M | 2,400,000 | 0.35% | 3q | HELD |
| MFN Partners Management, LP | $25.2M | 2,400,000 | 0.52% | 3q | HELD |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | $24.2M | 2,300,654 | 1.32% | 3q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $17.4M | 1,654,849 | 0.64% | 3q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $15.8M | 1,500,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $15.0M | 1,425,829 | 0.29% | 3q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $12.6M | 1,191,099 | 0.33% | 3q | +70.2%+$5.2M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $10.5M | 1,000,000 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.4M | 897,398 | 0.08% | 3q | +19.9%+$1.6M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $8.9M | 843,613 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $8.6M | 819,002 | 1.10% | new | NEW |
| Jain Global LLC | $6.2M | 591,190 | 0.02% | 3q | +97.1%+$3.1M |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $5.2M | 499,376 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.0M | 474,451 | 0.03% | 3q | +89.8%+$2.4M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 356,350 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.3M | 317,520 | 0.16% | 3q | +81.4%+$1.5M |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $3.3M | 309,891 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $2.8M | 270,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +81.1%+$1.3M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.3M | 221,433 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.1M | 195,875 | 0.03% | 3q | +2.2%+$44.5K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.2M | 115,098 | 0.00% | 3q | +51.3%+$409.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.1M | 102,413 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 100,851 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.1M | 100,417 | 0.00% | 3q | -29.5%-$442.0K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.8%-$561.7K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $997.5K | 95,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $897.7K | 85,499 | 0.00% | 3q | -12.6%-$129.6K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $831.6K | 79,200 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $738.2K | 70,301 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $729.6K | 69,486 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $681.0K | 64,853 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $626.3K | 59,646 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $390.3K | 37,173 | 0.00% | 3q | -9.5%-$40.8K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $262.5K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $262.4K | 24,990 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $217.0K | 20,671 | 0.04% | 3q | +17.0%+$31.5K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $210.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JCP Investment Management, LLC | $107.1K | 10,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $126 | 12 | 0.00% | 2q | -91.7%-$1.4K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Encompass Capital Advisors LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 6.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $230.1M | 21,899,140 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $205.3M | 19,899,152 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $196.3M | 19,126,748 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |