KRONOS BIO INC (KRON)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2025, across 18 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$13.6M
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vida Ventures Advisors, LLC | $2.3B | 2,765,314? | 16.73% | 18q | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $1.6M | 1,922,809 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| PARTNERS CAPITAL INVESTMENT GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 1,448,654 | 0.02% | 18q | +174.6%+$760.0K |
| Alphabet Inc. | $1.2M | 1,438,232 | 0.08% | 18q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 1,425,065 | 0.00% | 13q | -17.0%-$240.4K |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 1,345,413 | 0.06% | 2q | +34.1%+$282.2K |
| Wildcat Capital Management, LLC | $1.1M | 1,297,959 | 0.57% | 18q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 1,230,770 | 0.00% | 13q | -5.7%-$60.8K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $909.4K | 1,102,326 | 0.00% | 14q | -5.9%-$57.3K |
| Siren, L.L.C. | $695.4K | 842,954 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $550.6K | 667,399 | 0.00% | 3q | -13.8%-$88.2K |
| Peapod Lane Capital LLC | $465.8K | 564,572 | 0.52% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $394.6K | 478,208 | 0.00% | 18q | +3.7%+$14.0K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $338.9K | 410,796 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $253.2K | 306,946 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.9%-$2.2K |
| GenTrust, LLC | $243.6K | 295,246 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $141.3K | 171,225 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $128.0K | 155,188 | 0.00% | 4q | +27.3%+$27.5K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $123.8K | 150,000 | 0.03% | 2q | -25.0%-$41.2K |
| Deuterium Capital Management, LLC | $121.1K | 146,745 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | $102.2K | 123,839 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $98.1K | 118,927 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $93.7K | 113,607 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.4%+$12.5K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $70.3K | 85,222 | 0.00% | 18q | +14.6%+$9.0K |
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | $64.5K | 78,131 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $59.0K | 71,561 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $46.1K | 55,935 | 0.00% | 15q | -11.6%-$6.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $42.2K | options only | 0.00% | 18q | OPTIONS |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $32.6K | 38,368 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $31.2K | 37,795 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $29.2K | 35,400 | 0.00% | 4q | -36.6%-$16.8K |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $28.9K | 35,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $26.5K | 32,071 | 0.00% | 2q | +40.8%+$7.7K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $24.8K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.0%-$16.5K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $20.6K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $13.3K | 16,128 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| VESTIA PERSONAL WEALTH ADVISORS | $12.6K | 15,303 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.6% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $11.0K | 13,596 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $10.1K | 12,238 | 0.00% | 18q | -32.2%-$4.8K |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $9.9K | 12,034 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $5.0K | 6,079 | 0.00% | 6q | +176.2%+$3.2K |
| FMR LLC | $3.8K | 4,600 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.0K | 2,957 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $889 | 1,078 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dakota Community Bank & Trust NA | $778 | 943 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $364 | 441 | 0.00% | 18q | -1.6% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $304 | 368 | 0.00% | 18q | -88.6%-$2.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $282 | 342 | 0.00% | 2q | -27.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | 47 | $13.6M | 16,367,470 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 56 | $18.7M | 19,649,673 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 52 | $19.7M | 19,704,555 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 55 | $25.6M | 20,646,010 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 57 | $28.3M | 21,776,421 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 58 | $33.5M | 26,784,761 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 65 | $39.4M | 30,266,227 | 3 | 11 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 82 | $54.3M | 31,591,332 | 18 | 14 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 87 | $47.4M | 32,400,523 | 9 | 29 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 94 | $55.9M | 34,482,253 | 15 | 20 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 94 | $120.9M | 36,073,509 | 12 | 22 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 91 | $134.9M | 36,911,601 | 21 | 32 | 16 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 93 | $283.1M | 38,994,533 | 19 | 21 | 33 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 80 | $591.1M | 43,497,933 | 10 | 29 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 82 | $811.6M | 38,721,759 | 11 | 24 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 77 | $1.0B | 42,400,550 | 17 | 35 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 71 | $1.1B | 36,020,915 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 71 | $1.0B | 34,113,894 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |