KERNEL GROUP HOLDINGS INC (KRNLW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 14 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$923.7K
Reported value
4.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $306.5K | 27,810? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $110.7K | 927,500 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $93.2K | 715,002 | 0.00% | 6q | -23.6%-$28.7K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $67.8K | 520,000 | 0.00% | 14q | +11.8%+$7.1K |
| Antara Capital LP | $59.0K | 452,224 | 0.04% | 13q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $48.1K | 370,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $45.7K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $36.3K | 278,400 | 0.01% | 13q | -77.5%-$125.3K |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $35.3K | 270,517 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $32.6K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $29.3K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $29.2K | 244,700 | 0.00% | 14q | -11.9%-$3.9K |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $28.0K | 218,537 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $26.7K | 205,092 | 0.03% | 12q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $22.8K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $22.2K | 170,000 | 0.00% | 12q | -31.8%-$10.4K |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $19.2K | 146,950 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $18.5K | 142,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | $17.9K | 149,999 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $17.1K | 130,830 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $14.7K | 112,553 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $14.7K | 112,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $13.4K | 102,991 | 0.00% | 13q | -0.9% |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $9.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $9.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $9.7K | 74,600 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $8.2K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $8.0K | 61,491 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $7.4K | 56,902 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.7K | 51,692 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $6.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $6.0K | 45,717 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $5.0K | 38,548 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.4% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $5.0K | 38,792 | 0.00% | 2q | -22.9%-$1.5K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.9K | 37,499 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $4.2K | 31,823 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $3.3K | 25,100 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $3.3K | 25,060 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.3K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.3K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 12q | -16.7% |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $3.0K | 23,261 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.7K | 20,689 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $2.4K | 18,700 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.6K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $677 | 5,193 | 0.00% | 10q | -13.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 45 | $923.7K | 6,849,862 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 51 | $1.5M | 8,348,717 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 73.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 53 | $1.3M | 8,692,480 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 84.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 57 | $1.7M | 8,811,613 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 66.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 57 | $2.1M | 8,760,011 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 54.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 58 | $2.2M | 9,019,358 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 51.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 54 | $1.1M | 7,161,871 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 96.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 55 | $1.3M | 8,169,470 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 81.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 60 | $1.9M | 9,269,949 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 53.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 57 | $3.3M | 8,572,534 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 33.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 62 | $4.5M | 7,887,380 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 12.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 56 | $4.9M | 7,979,101 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 53 | $9.5M | 6,392,649 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 3.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 18 | $2.4M | 2,933,878 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% |