SPDR SERIES TRUST (KRE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$15.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-548
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $9.5M | 136,479 | 0.25% | 15q | +4.7%+$424.1K |
| Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A. | $1.3M | 18,391 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | $1.2M | 16,749 | 0.56% | 20q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $815.4K | 11,657 | 0.46% | 8q | +0.9%+$7.0K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $758.0K | 10,916 | 0.01% | 14q | +17.8%+$114.6K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $646.7K | 9,313 | 0.06% | 23q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $361.2K | 5,202 | 0.01% | 11q | +3277.9%+$350.5K |
| Financial Symmetry Inc | $304.2K | 4,381 | 0.10% | 4q | +0.6%+$1.7K |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $271.3K | 3,907 | 0.03% | 2q | -98.4%-$16.9M |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $223.9K | 3,225 | 0.06% | 12q | HELD |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $147.1K | 2,119 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $129.2K | 1,860 | 0.01% | 13q | -98.6%-$8.8M |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $96.9K | 1,395 | 0.00% | 7q | +43.1%+$29.2K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $89.3K | 1,286 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $56.9K | 820 | 0.01% | 26q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $10.0K | 143 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $6.9K | 100 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $640 | 9,214 | 0.02% | 26q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $625 | 9 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $15.8M | 227,952 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 566 | $17.4B | 105,947,056 | 93 | 142 | 164 | 54.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 528 | $16.8B | 121,731,298 | 90 | 149 | 152 | 52.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 531 | $11.9B | 89,552,013 | 68 | 133 | 162 | 51.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 528 | $14.7B | 98,533,676 | 88 | 143 | 149 | 57.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 499 | $13.3B | 101,349,585 | 63 | 133 | 165 | 54.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 513 | $10.8B | 89,493,812 | 66 | 148 | 149 | 51.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 572 | $11.1B | 74,354,295 | 126 | 140 | 146 | 59.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 481 | $10.6B | 71,493,268 | 86 | 100 | 153 | 62.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 467 | $9.2B | 83,119,989 | 57 | 113 | 154 | 55.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 496 | $10.6B | 98,365,061 | 67 | 127 | 181 | 53.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 550 | $10.0B | 86,561,871 | 123 | 143 | 158 | 54.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 479 | $7.4B | 79,765,240 | 78 | 114 | 169 | 55.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 504 | $8.0B | 93,145,942 | 110 | 160 | 136 | 52.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 526 | $10.6B | 89,145,399 | 167 | 157 | 119 | 63.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 455 | $7.4B | 53,956,546 | 60 | 102 | 159 | 57.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 458 | $6.9B | 56,405,542 | 44 | 98 | 175 | 52.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 480 | $6.9B | 59,301,434 | 56 | 112 | 196 | 49.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 540 | $8.9B | 77,365,399 | 102 | 191 | 127 | 40.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 509 | $10.2B | 79,211,172 | 77 | 159 | 110 | 45.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 453 | $9.4B | 79,215,875 | 64 | 131 | 137 | 43.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 457 | $7.6B | 79,166,676 | 65 | 153 | 114 | 32.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 456 | $7.4B | 69,460,009 | 142 | 142 | 90 | 38.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 356 | $5.7B | 48,397,870 | 94 | 90 | 89 | 55.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 286 | $2.8B | 44,744,895 | 41 | 58 | 110 | 42.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 296 | $3.4B | 40,207,808 | 47 | 60 | 115 | 55.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 293 | $2.3B | 43,246,979 | 41 | 62 | 130 | 37.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 374 | $4.6B | 45,053,161 | 50 | 69 | 131 | 43.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 347 | $4.4B | 45,723,416 | 31 | 44 | 159 | 45.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 368 | $5.6B | 54,865,178 | 43 | 54 | 168 | 47.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 387 | $5.5B | 64,866,546 | 51 | 70 | 177 | 39.8% |
| Q4 2018 | 402 | $7.6B | 69,477,139 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 57.2% |