KAMADA LTD (KMDA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 5,034,292 shares against 57,686,056 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $12.1M | 1,654,952 | 0.08% | 28q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $5.4M | 742,418 | 0.01% | 31q | -2.7%-$150.7K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.3M | 592,064 | 0.00% | 25q | -50.4%-$4.4M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $2.2M | 301,680 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $1.9M | 263,304 | 0.01% | 2q | -2.3%-$45.9K |
| Huntleigh Advisors, Inc. | $1.2M | 162,644 | 0.17% | 6q | +4.6%+$52.8K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 154,375 | 0.00% | 31q | -58.5%-$1.6M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.1M | 151,100 | 0.00% | 6q | -22.2%-$316.7K |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | $916.7K | 124,896 | 0.04% | 2q | -0.8%-$7.4K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $802.5K | 109,338 | 0.00% | 3q | -34.2%-$416.9K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $551.8K | 75,182 | 0.00% | 6q | -49.9%-$549.1K |
| Man Group plc | $454.3K | 61,889 | 0.00% | 4q | +13.0%+$52.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $433.4K | 59,046 | 0.00% | 6q | -19.1%-$102.1K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $354.7K | 16,227 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $351.0K | 47,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $333.0K | 45,374 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.9%+$6.2K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $281.8K | 38,399 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $275.3K | 37,503 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $264.5K | 36,031 | 0.05% | 12q | +4.5%+$11.3K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $251.4K | 34,250 | 0.00% | 4q | +13.4%+$29.8K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $230.1K | 31,350 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $214.4K | 29,206 | 0.00% | 15q | -37.8%-$130.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $212.2K | 28,904 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $203.2K | 27,683 | 0.00% | 2q | +156.7%+$124.0K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $176.1K | 23,987 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $156.4K | 21,308 | 0.00% | 6q | -27.5%-$59.2K |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $150.9K | 20,564 | 0.00% | 14q | +5758.7%+$148.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $131.4K | 17,848 | 0.00% | 7q | -29.2%-$54.1K |
| Ruggaard & Associates LLC | $92.5K | 12,600 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Metis Global Partners, LLC | $91.5K | 12,479 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | $86.5K | 11,785 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $83.6K | 11,387 | 0.00% | 12q | +116.5%+$45.0K |
| EWA, LLC | $82.0K | 11,167 | 0.01% | 11q | -0.7% |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $75.0K | 10,217 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $73.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Daytona Street Capital LLC | $71.0K | 10,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $67.4K | 9,181 | 0.00% | 3q | -10.3%-$7.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $66.3K | 9,033 | 0.00% | 35q | -9.3%-$6.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $40.9K | 5,575 | 0.00% | 7q | +89.4%+$19.3K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $18.9K | 2,580 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $18.1K | 142? | 0.00% | 12q | |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $16.8K | 2,288 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $10.0K | 1,357 | 0.00% | 4q | -15.9%-$1.9K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $9.9K | 1,355 | 0.00% | 3q | +12.6%+$1.1K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $9.1K | 1,236 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GF FUND MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. | $9.0K | 1,223 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.0% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $8.0K | 1,113 | 0.00% | 6q | +359.9%+$6.3K |
| Forum Finance Group S.A. | $1.0K | 250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $990 | 135 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $44 | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $22 | 3 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | 13G/A | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 4.6% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | Tsur David | Director | Sold | 162,760 | $1.3M |
| 2026-09-14 | Tsur David | Director | Sold | 22,827 | $186.7K |
| 2026-09-07 | Tsur David | Director | Sold | 14,238 | $117.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 50 | $37.2M | 5,034,292 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $38.1M | 4,525,713 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $33.7M | 4,770,273 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $37.6M | 5,408,538 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $40.5M | 5,195,587 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | $34.6M | 5,161,204 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $37.2M | 6,110,031 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $34.9M | 6,474,054 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 30 | $33.5M | 6,579,671 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 28 | $34.3M | 5,811,512 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $37.8M | 5,802,633 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 25 | $42.1M | 7,859,672 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $31.0M | 5,922,661 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 23 | $28.1M | 6,048,164 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $972.2M | 132,085,704 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $31.3M | 6,899,404 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $32.8M | 7,261,815 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 36 | $42.2M | 6,698,372 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 12.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 48 | $68.3M | 6,635,463 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 36.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 44 | $55.0M | 7,686,413 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 26.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 51 | $57.9M | 7,889,523 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 20.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $44.2M | 7,133,942 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 45 | $44.9M | 6,933,802 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 42 | $62.2M | 7,422,715 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 35 | $51.1M | 6,652,372 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 29 | $36.1M | 6,157,089 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 32 | $41.5M | 6,076,434 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 29 | $27.2M | 5,326,553 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 27 | $31.6M | 5,772,701 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 23 | $34.9M | 6,102,933 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 23 | $25.2M | 5,146,455 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |