SPDR SERIES TRUST (KIE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
9
Reporting holders
$2.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-145
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $1.4M | 23,829 | 0.14% | 32q | +49.9%+$464.0K |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $503.1K | 8,600 | 0.20% | 16q | +17.0%+$73.1K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $335.6K | 5,737 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $295.5K | 5,051 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $199.8K | 3,415 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $121.4K | 2,075 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $30.4K | 520 | 0.00% | 10q | -3.7%-$1.2K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $9.5K | 163 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $1.4K | 24 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $2.9M | 49,414 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 154 | $565.9M | 7,219,788 | 34 | 22 | 49 | 22.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 147 | $639.6M | 8,846,588 | 30 | 26 | 54 | 23.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 153 | $649.6M | 8,859,435 | 26 | 35 | 44 | 18.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 140 | $738.0M | 12,097,644 | 11 | 25 | 53 | 2.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 175 | $731.0M | 12,078,485 | 23 | 40 | 54 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 187 | $848.9M | 13,954,342 | 44 | 50 | 42 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 174 | $891.1M | 14,767,523 | 39 | 47 | 35 | 6.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 151 | $925.6M | 15,646,085 | 34 | 44 | 39 | 4.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 138 | $800.4M | 15,193,663 | 24 | 38 | 33 | 5.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 138 | $902.7M | 17,267,019 | 31 | 35 | 34 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 136 | $798.1M | 17,536,497 | 27 | 29 | 37 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 131 | $502.2M | 11,770,228 | 32 | 26 | 29 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 117 | $489.7M | 11,770,072 | 22 | 26 | 41 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 128 | $328.1M | 8,215,455 | 21 | 28 | 43 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 135 | $452.1M | 10,993,968 | 37 | 35 | 27 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 112 | $431.0M | 11,801,664 | 15 | 26 | 36 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 116 | $528.7M | 13,977,793 | 21 | 38 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 113 | $434.4M | 10,122,959 | 22 | 24 | 30 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 103 | $422.9M | 10,596,925 | 15 | 29 | 26 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 97 | $451.3M | 11,789,190 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 104 | $512.4M | 13,262,488 | 27 | 27 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 89 | $307.7M | 7,988,188 | 15 | 24 | 24 | 4.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 90 | $290.9M | 8,595,544 | 13 | 19 | 28 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 79 | $275.3M | 9,818,845 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 85 | $340.1M | 12,416,239 | 16 | 16 | 34 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 92 | $390.4M | 15,647,763 | 16 | 23 | 34 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 113 | $566.6M | 15,968,725 | 20 | 27 | 31 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 103 | $559.1M | 15,838,336 | 16 | 20 | 38 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 105 | $863.9M | 25,358,135 | 22 | 39 | 21 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 96 | $592.5M | 19,120,834 | 14 | 23 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 103 | $527.2M | 18,582,503 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |