KINROSS GOLD CORP (KGC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$4.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-626
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $816.3K | 33,900 | 0.01% | 12q | -50.0%-$816.3K |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $777.1K | 32,297 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $511.3K | 21,235 | 0.00% | 13q | +5.1%+$25.0K |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $506.3K | 21,026 | 0.20% | 9q | -4.4%-$23.5K |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $478.7K | 19,950 | 0.14% | 28q | HELD |
| Balefire, LLC | $227.7K | 9,458 | 0.04% | 4q | +2.1%+$4.6K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $147.8K | 6,139 | 0.00% | 9q | +170.2%+$93.1K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $139.8K | 5,805 | 0.01% | 8q | +34.2%+$35.6K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $113.0K | 4,694 | 0.02% | 3q | -34.8%-$60.2K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $97.1K | 4,032 | 0.05% | 2q | -63.5%-$168.6K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $48.2K | 2,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -60.8%-$74.7K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $45.2K | 1,876 | 0.00% | 17q | -20.2%-$11.4K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $18.1K | 750 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $11.5K | 476 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $11.1K | 460 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $8.4K | 349,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $3.5K | 144 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $2.9K | 121 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $2.6K | 106 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $2.4K | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $2.4K | 100 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Paladin Partners, LLC | $2.4K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | $482 | 20 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $256 | 10,616 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $4.0M | 164,789 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 648 | $18.5B | 751,684,278 | 75 | 240 | 215 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 663 | $22.6B | 720,990,252 | 99 | 222 | 204 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 631 | $20.5B | 706,838,147 | 96 | 183 | 223 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 554 | $18.3B | 717,926,244 | 98 | 184 | 175 | 2.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 510 | $12.0B | 744,066,499 | 65 | 176 | 168 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 492 | $9.6B | 748,159,766 | 76 | 169 | 148 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 477 | $7.4B | 776,810,041 | 64 | 152 | 144 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 442 | $6.9B | 708,911,239 | 77 | 155 | 113 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 397 | $6.1B | 712,422,817 | 77 | 123 | 112 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 359 | $4.5B | 709,913,413 | 43 | 111 | 126 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 358 | $4.4B | 697,576,373 | 47 | 114 | 115 | 3.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 327 | $3.2B | 662,626,037 | 34 | 90 | 114 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 317 | $3.3B | 664,205,512 | 55 | 83 | 94 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 303 | $3.2B | 653,097,109 | 40 | 91 | 101 | 3.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 300 | $2.9B | 688,821,571 | 39 | 78 | 114 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 302 | $2.7B | 701,912,279 | 47 | 101 | 81 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 294 | $2.7B | 717,576,118 | 37 | 91 | 92 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 325 | $3.9B | 626,184,150 | 46 | 88 | 124 | 4.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 329 | $3.9B | 611,920,140 | 44 | 105 | 105 | 8.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 322 | $3.4B | 584,170,662 | 23 | 115 | 111 | 6.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 340 | $4.0B | 587,812,223 | 48 | 109 | 106 | 5.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 334 | $4.2B | 596,601,085 | 43 | 127 | 96 | 5.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 342 | $5.0B | 642,127,453 | 54 | 122 | 103 | 4.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 323 | $7.3B | 810,950,746 | 57 | 110 | 102 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 300 | $6.1B | 824,150,432 | 71 | 79 | 101 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 270 | $2.9B | 721,528,346 | 44 | 80 | 89 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 268 | $3.4B | 703,983,003 | 30 | 96 | 79 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 265 | $3.1B | 672,777,827 | 50 | 86 | 77 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 232 | $2.8B | 711,452,002 | 17 | 76 | 79 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 244 | $2.6B | 755,149,436 | 35 | 65 | 78 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 232 | $2.6B | 791,286,911 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.5% |