KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO (KCHV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$265.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $22.3M | 2,150,000 | 0.37% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $19.7M | 1,900,000 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $18.2M | 1,774,856 | 0.17% | 4q | +113.5%+$9.7M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $17.5M | 1,690,352 | 0.84% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $14.5M | 1,400,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $13.9M | 1,337,525 | 0.20% | 4q | -2.7%-$390.4K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $13.7M | 1,325,000 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $13.3M | 1,286,000 | 0.65% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $10.9M | 1,050,095 | 0.27% | 4q | -1.8%-$194.0K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $8.3M | 797,500 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $7.6M | 729,294 | 0.22% | 4q | -4.5%-$360.1K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $7.3M | 700,005 | 1.28% | 4q | -30.0%-$3.1M |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $7.0M | 672,619 | 1.33% | 4q | +12.4%+$767.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.7M | 650,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.9M | 566,346 | 0.45% | 4q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $5.6M | 544,749 | 0.01% | 4q | +68.9%+$2.3M |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $5.4M | 525,005 | 2.49% | 3q | -36.4%-$3.1M |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $5.2M | 500,000 | 1.20% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.2M | 497,500 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.1M | 491,795 | 0.24% | 4q | -18.0%-$1.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0M | 483,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.9M | 471,244 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$2.4M |
| Governors Lane LP | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.39% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.6M | 440,620 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.4M | 325,000 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.9M | 274,962 | 0.00% | 4q | +27.7%+$618.3K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.8M | 267,075 | 0.02% | 4q | -28.4%-$1.1M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.0M | 190,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -20.8%-$518.5K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.8M | 175,122 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 150,979 | 0.02% | 4q | +221.2%+$1.1M |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $1.5M | 142,953 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.4M | 133,333 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 124,854 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $939.9K | 90,638 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $757.8K | 73,072 | 0.14% | 4q | -4.8%-$38.5K |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $697.1K | 67,225 | 0.58% | 3q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $688.9K | 66,431 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $680.3K | 66,110 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $530.1K | 51,120 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $340.1K | 32,792 | 0.00% | 4q | -51.3%-$358.8K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $259.2K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.6K | 440 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.3%-$694.5K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $3.0K | 290 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $456 | 44 | 0.00% | 3q | -34.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $265.7M | 25,640,945 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $255.0M | 24,881,005 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $237.2M | 23,397,784 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $230.0M | 22,932,759 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |