KENSINGTON CAPITAL ACQUISITI (KCGI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 11 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$46.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.0M | 448,068 | 0.45% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.7M | 424,882 | 0.02% | 3q | +112.6%+$2.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.5M | 408,922 | 0.19% | 11q | +16.6%+$644.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.4M | 400,000 | 0.21% | 11q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.4M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.4M | 310,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.4M | 303,502 | 1.14% | 11q | -26.0%-$1.2M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.2M | 295,276 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.7M | 240,038 | 0.07% | 5q | -16.5%-$524.3K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.1M | 189,385 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 171,857 | 0.02% | 3q | +40.7%+$551.4K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.7M | 150,084 | 4.67% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.2M | 106,920 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $848.0K | 76,500 | 0.16% | 5q | +2.0%+$16.6K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $715.8K | 64,576 | 0.26% | 4q | -2.8%-$20.8K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $496.5K | 44,793 | 0.01% | 2q | +15.5%+$66.5K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $387.7K | 34,974 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $385.5K | 34,776 | 0.01% | 4q | -5.1%-$20.8K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $310.0K | 27,973 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $157.7K | 14,229 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $94.2K | 8,500 | 0.02% | 3q | -5.6%-$5.5K |
| Quarry LP | $2.2K | 83,258? | 0.00% | new | |
| UBS Group AG | $1.3K | 114 | 0.00% | 2q | +123.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 22 | $46.0M | 4,155,369 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 22 | $44.7M | 4,123,837 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 23 | $45.2M | 4,223,873 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 22 | $42.7M | 4,005,900 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 67 | $279.2M | 26,327,539 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 70 | $273.6M | 26,210,931 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 67 | $254.4M | 24,914,751 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 66 | $253.1M | 25,359,802 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 69 | $246.7M | 24,905,086 | 9 | 17 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $217.8M | 21,853,274 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 51 | $214.2M | 21,710,538 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% |