SPDR SERIES TRUST (KBE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
10
Reporting holders
$8.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-259
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRA Advisory Group | $7.1M | 112,569 | 2.66% | 4q | HELD |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $536.7K | 8,490 | 0.08% | 31q | HELD |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $512.2K | 8,101 | 0.05% | 32q | -13.5%-$80.0K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $306.5K | 4,848 | 0.00% | 9q | +36.4%+$81.9K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $72.1K | 1,140 | 0.01% | 24q | -1.3% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $67.1K | 1,061 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $59.3K | 938 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $22.5K | 356 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $21.1K | 333 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $11.6K | 183 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $28 | 442 | 0.00% | 7q | -95.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $8.7M | 138,019 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 269 | $2.9B | 28,914,970 | 44 | 65 | 66 | 31.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 251 | $2.1B | 16,835,003 | 24 | 71 | 66 | 52.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 270 | $1.6B | 15,200,259 | 34 | 62 | 72 | 43.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 252 | $1.4B | 17,322,546 | 30 | 57 | 68 | 24.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 255 | $1.5B | 19,286,954 | 45 | 55 | 72 | 27.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 249 | $1.3B | 19,176,896 | 37 | 67 | 59 | 20.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 262 | $1.4B | 18,887,921 | 51 | 61 | 59 | 25.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 225 | $987.6M | 13,484,515 | 37 | 54 | 60 | 27.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 220 | $721.2M | 13,556,896 | 22 | 46 | 69 | 12.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 225 | $909.7M | 17,030,185 | 35 | 33 | 84 | 11.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 241 | $1.3B | 24,483,525 | 51 | 54 | 68 | 15.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 206 | $706.1M | 14,967,338 | 23 | 39 | 82 | 21.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 214 | $1.0B | 21,941,232 | 37 | 46 | 74 | 24.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 219 | $1.1B | 18,790,927 | 39 | 64 | 57 | 36.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 230 | $1.2B | 20,868,150 | 22 | 48 | 87 | 24.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 246 | $1.1B | 21,536,660 | 26 | 53 | 81 | 16.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 259 | $1.2B | 25,034,886 | 22 | 63 | 88 | 8.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 302 | $1.5B | 25,109,941 | 53 | 83 | 71 | 13.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 289 | $2.2B | 27,539,470 | 36 | 78 | 65 | 31.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 272 | $2.2B | 31,770,371 | 29 | 73 | 86 | 24.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 286 | $2.1B | 31,833,207 | 42 | 83 | 58 | 23.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 291 | $2.5B | 37,182,715 | 95 | 69 | 53 | 22.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 215 | $2.0B | 29,913,326 | 60 | 39 | 53 | 36.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 171 | $1.1B | 24,278,181 | 27 | 43 | 57 | 35.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 191 | $1.1B | 24,637,071 | 42 | 44 | 57 | 28.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 173 | $687.7M | 19,831,087 | 27 | 35 | 65 | 22.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 222 | $1.3B | 21,600,427 | 40 | 39 | 66 | 21.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 198 | $1.2B | 21,455,253 | 29 | 39 | 77 | 25.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 198 | $1.3B | 22,775,104 | 15 | 47 | 78 | 21.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 222 | $1.4B | 28,552,445 | 28 | 34 | 95 | 16.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 228 | $2.0B | 43,342,341 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 18.5% |