JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORP (JVSAR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2025, across 6 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$2.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $944.6K | 1,085,738 | 0.24% | 3q | +55.3%+$336.5K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $330.6K | 380,000 | 0.00% | 6q | +30.5%+$77.3K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $214.7K | 246,818 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $174.9K | 201,049 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $126.3K | 145,200 | 0.02% | 3q | +76.2%+$54.6K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $101.5K | 116,700 | 0.00% | 3q | +46.8%+$32.4K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $100.0K | 115,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $100.0K | 115,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $87.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -39.1%-$55.8K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $87.0K | 99,900 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $87.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $87.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $69.7K | 80,096 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $69.7K | 80,096 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $62.0K | 70,544 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $60.9K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -24.6%-$19.9K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $43.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $43.2K | 49,599 | 0.01% | 5q | -50.4%-$43.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $39.6K | 45,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $31.3K | 36,000 | 0.01% | 6q | -63.6%-$54.8K |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $27.3K | 31,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $20.9K | 24,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -20.0%-$5.2K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $13.1K | 15,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $12.5K | 14,387 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $7.4K | 8,400 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $5.5K | 6,264 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | 26 | $2.9M | 3,385,791 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $1.3M | 4,646,399 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 32 | $1.4M | 4,696,619 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $1.0M | 3,811,332 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $1.1M | 3,719,195 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 13 | $585.0K | 2,367,087 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |