NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME (JQC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
10
Reporting holders
$4.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-161
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $2.8M | 590,467 | 0.07% | 24q | +10.3%+$261.2K |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $802.7K | 168,987 | 0.35% | 6q | +8.5%+$63.1K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $194.2K | 40,887 | 0.01% | 10q | -17.9%-$42.4K |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $89.1K | 18,750 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| DKM Wealth Management, Inc. | $71.2K | 15,000 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| Allen Mooney & Barnes Investment Advisors LLC | $69.4K | 14,601 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $32.8K | 6,912 | 0.00% | 12q | +1.5% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $23.8K | 5,015 | 0.00% | 15q | -26.4%-$8.5K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $15.2K | 3,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $8.7K | 1,826 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $4.1M | 865,645 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 171 | $258.1M | 53,116,961 | 28 | 51 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 158 | $259.7M | 53,327,038 | 19 | 45 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 165 | $262.2M | 52,199,296 | 31 | 57 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 155 | $244.4M | 46,384,770 | 23 | 38 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 156 | $259.7M | 48,167,022 | 20 | 59 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 159 | $226.1M | 45,335,887 | 25 | 40 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 150 | $220.6M | 38,763,946 | 19 | 38 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 141 | $228.8M | 39,522,147 | 13 | 37 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 143 | $240.3M | 43,288,497 | 17 | 47 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 148 | $404.8M | 72,675,512 | 17 | 48 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 160 | $327.4M | 62,710,949 | 20 | 49 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 154 | $263.8M | 52,134,691 | 19 | 49 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 149 | $270.7M | 53,597,114 | 13 | 43 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 151 | $274.2M | 53,663,664 | 23 | 43 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 149 | $283.0M | 55,599,203 | 19 | 49 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 146 | $293.4M | 57,405,651 | 11 | 50 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 157 | $300.6M | 57,800,498 | 27 | 50 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 150 | $302.7M | 48,970,727 | 26 | 48 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 143 | $293.0M | 45,141,470 | 28 | 35 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 127 | $267.7M | 40,806,156 | 14 | 47 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 129 | $260.0M | 38,517,096 | 14 | 50 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 128 | $278.6M | 42,852,908 | 14 | 42 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 137 | $317.5M | 50,159,332 | 22 | 34 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 127 | $302.7M | 51,557,890 | 16 | 31 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 126 | $307.0M | 52,524,388 | 16 | 33 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 128 | $302.2M | 53,261,317 | 24 | 37 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 134 | $426.4M | 55,603,264 | 17 | 41 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 126 | $425.1M | 56,826,333 | 14 | 48 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 130 | $526.0M | 66,420,078 | 15 | 44 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 136 | $521.5M | 67,435,656 | 18 | 47 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 141 | $520.0M | 70,243,607 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |