J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F (JMUB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$97.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-486
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $22.9M | 481,080 | 0.64% | 7q | -4.6%-$1.1M |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $18.3M | 384,552 | 3.78% | 15q | -47.2%-$16.3M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $8.0M | 168,474 | 0.06% | 14q | +437.0%+$6.5M |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.0M | 147,551 | 1.38% | 12q | -1.4%-$97.4K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $6.9M | 145,081 | 1.24% | 12q | -31.2%-$3.1M |
| Leverty Financial Group, LLC | $5.6M | 117,623 | 1.02% | 7q | -47.6%-$5.1M |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $5.5M | 115,419 | 0.97% | 12q | +9.4%+$470.1K |
| FIRST FINANCIAL BANK - TRUST DIVISION | $2.8M | 58,551 | 0.20% | 6q | +1.5%+$41.7K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $2.5M | 51,840 | 0.28% | 12q | -31.9%-$1.2M |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $2.2M | 47,110 | 0.17% | 18q | -5.2%-$122.2K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $2.2M | 46,734 | 0.26% | 8q | -2.4%-$54.2K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $1.9M | 40,483 | 0.02% | 3q | -5.2%-$105.3K |
| Friday Financial | $1.7M | 35,216 | 0.33% | 8q | +16.4%+$236.9K |
| RTD Financial Advisors, Inc. | $1.6M | 34,223 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 32,645 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Conrad Siegel Investment Advisors, Inc. | $1.4M | 28,769 | 0.22% | 6q | +31.6%+$328.6K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $969.2K | 20,370 | 0.10% | 4q | -12.5%-$138.5K |
| PFW Advisors LLC | $690.9K | 14,520 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $627.6K | 13,191 | 0.07% | 10q | -4.3%-$28.0K |
| ACIMA PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $523.2K | 10,997 | 0.15% | 16q | +6.9%+$33.9K |
| Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC | $504.3K | 10,600 | 0.35% | 8q | HELD |
| KFA Private Wealth Group, LLC | $452.3K | 9,507 | 0.11% | 5q | +73.5%+$191.6K |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $438.1K | 9,208 | 0.29% | 4q | +64.3%+$171.5K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $407.6K | 8,566 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Balefire, LLC | $288.2K | 6,058 | 0.05% | 4q | +3.2%+$8.9K |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $261.5K | 5,496 | 0.06% | 2q | +3.4%+$8.5K |
| Trust Co | $228.4K | 4,800 | 0.02% | 4q | +84.1%+$104.4K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $13.8K | 289 | 0.00% | 11q | +0.7% |
| CX Institutional | $14 | 295 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 | $97.5M | 2,048,953 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 514 | $5.6B | 110,486,797 | 46 | 259 | 105 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 499 | $5.0B | 100,754,670 | 50 | 252 | 108 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 484 | $4.5B | 89,747,899 | 78 | 253 | 71 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 396 | $3.1B | 61,390,690 | 58 | 188 | 94 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 361 | $2.6B | 52,346,808 | 49 | 168 | 95 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 337 | $2.2B | 43,335,880 | 37 | 167 | 87 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 323 | $1.7B | 33,074,330 | 47 | 154 | 60 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 269 | $1.4B | 26,812,103 | 24 | 162 | 44 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 257 | $1.2B | 23,832,033 | 34 | 135 | 41 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 226 | $1.0B | 19,928,046 | 46 | 124 | 28 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 205 | $851.8M | 16,135,621 | 68 | 68 | 38 | 3.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 136 | $545.6M | 10,700,127 | 25 | 65 | 24 | 5.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 118 | $445.7M | 8,199,438 | 26 | 58 | 23 | 7.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 102 | $388.0M | 6,786,771 | 22 | 46 | 19 | 11.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 88 | $4.0B | 80,471,472 | 38 | 30 | 10 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 55 | $203.2M | 3,931,385 | 18 | 19 | 13 | 6.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $158.5M | 3,071,494 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 40 | $91.3M | 1,720,838 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $65.4M | 1,170,695 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 27 | $62.9M | 1,139,403 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $62.5M | 1,126,277 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 25 | $53.3M | 971,402 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 23 | $56.8M | 1,032,280 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 16 | $45.0M | 824,688 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $37.8M | 700,055 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 9 | $33.9M | 642,187 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 10 | $33.1M | 617,619 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 5 | $31.7M | 586,032 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 5 | $30.4M | 567,694 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 4 | $29.2M | 554,668 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 2 | $28.0M | 546,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |