J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F (JMST)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$151.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-531
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Co | $28.1M | 555,838 | 2.45% | 16q | +4.4%+$1.2M |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $20.5M | 404,776 | 0.29% | 7q | +13.4%+$2.4M |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $15.8M | 312,862 | 2.83% | 20q | +19.1%+$2.5M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $15.4M | 305,286 | 0.11% | 12q | +17.2%+$2.3M |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $11.5M | 227,414 | 0.32% | 10q | +4.2%+$459.2K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $8.7M | 172,493 | 0.98% | 7q | +32.5%+$2.1M |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $8.6M | 170,871 | 0.18% | 4q | +2.5%+$211.8K |
| YHB Investment Advisors, Inc. | $8.3M | 163,460 | 0.52% | 25q | -1.3%-$106.9K |
| Leverty Financial Group, LLC | $6.6M | 131,413 | 1.21% | 7q | +32.8%+$1.6M |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $6.4M | 126,802 | 0.60% | 20q | +3.9%+$239.4K |
| Invariant Investment Management | $2.9M | 56,929 | 1.66% | 4q | HELD |
| Sunburst Financial Group, LLC | $2.3M | 45,952 | 0.37% | 18q | HELD |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $2.2M | 43,433 | 0.12% | 15q | -37.5%-$1.3M |
| PFW Advisors LLC | $2.0M | 39,141 | 0.59% | 6q | +70.8%+$820.1K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $1.9M | 37,199 | 0.15% | 31q | -15.4%-$342.2K |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $1.8M | 34,664 | 0.13% | 24q | +1.9%+$32.5K |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 26,813 | 0.16% | 10q | -25.8%-$471.2K |
| THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 22,839 | 0.64% | 4q | +119.5%+$628.7K |
| Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC | $767.9K | 15,187 | 0.54% | 8q | +0.6%+$4.8K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $664.8K | 13,148 | 0.03% | 4q | -50.0%-$664.8K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $575.2K | 11,376 | 0.23% | 10q | +4.4%+$24.1K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $567.4K | 11,220 | 0.01% | 15q | +0.6%+$3.5K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $547.5K | 10,828 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $476.9K | 9,432 | 0.14% | 16q | -2.7%-$13.0K |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $467.2K | 9,241 | 0.30% | 8q | +5.5%+$24.2K |
| KWMG, LLC | $442.8K | 8,758 | 0.03% | 23q | -53.5%-$509.9K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $356.5K | 7,052 | 0.01% | 17q | -9.8%-$38.7K |
| Balefire, LLC | $324.1K | 6,410 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Gerald Baker Financial Group LLC | $268.5K | 5,311 | 0.08% | 3q | -15.3%-$48.3K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $141.1K | 2,790 | 0.04% | 15q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $58.6K | 1,160 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $151.2M | 2,990,098 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 562 | $3.7B | 72,209,012 | 40 | 237 | 174 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 550 | $3.5B | 69,305,659 | 46 | 236 | 172 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 546 | $3.4B | 67,066,605 | 46 | 228 | 154 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 499 | $3.1B | 61,399,990 | 37 | 238 | 150 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 500 | $3.0B | 59,426,648 | 46 | 234 | 149 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 492 | $2.7B | 52,852,893 | 62 | 227 | 135 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 462 | $2.4B | 46,912,850 | 42 | 179 | 141 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 433 | $2.3B | 43,191,630 | 44 | 176 | 133 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 426 | $2.0B | 39,985,785 | 51 | 142 | 151 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 403 | $2.0B | 39,416,429 | 47 | 131 | 143 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 389 | $2.0B | 40,239,293 | 44 | 117 | 146 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 359 | $2.0B | 38,729,330 | 33 | 95 | 172 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 356 | $2.0B | 38,949,798 | 31 | 104 | 159 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 367 | $1.8B | 36,368,600 | 48 | 107 | 153 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 352 | $2.0B | 39,736,499 | 49 | 107 | 130 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 323 | $2.1B | 42,311,910 | 46 | 106 | 120 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 302 | $2.7B | 52,911,921 | 38 | 97 | 131 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 301 | $2.8B | 55,182,729 | 34 | 105 | 114 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 292 | $1.4B | 27,733,475 | 31 | 103 | 73 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 253 | $1.3B | 25,847,677 | 42 | 113 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 223 | $1.1B | 21,544,279 | 42 | 97 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 199 | $964.4M | 18,898,553 | 41 | 82 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 167 | $662.4M | 12,977,991 | 42 | 75 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 125 | $368.8M | 7,232,993 | 35 | 61 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 95 | $196.0M | 3,845,718 | 37 | 34 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 67 | $116.6M | 2,312,748 | 19 | 24 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 58 | $65.7M | 1,300,594 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 45 | $69.8M | 1,384,424 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 32 | $64.5M | 1,278,293 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 18 | $45.6M | 907,120 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 7 | $35.9M | 713,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |