MAXPRO CAPITAL ACQUISITN COR (JMAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 5 quarters.
39
Reporting holders
$102.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $11.6M | 1,121,320 | 0.39% | 5q | -1.6%-$185.4K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.4M | 811,308 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.4M | 809,564 | 0.36% | 5q | +16.3%+$1.2M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $7.0M | 671,100 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 541,004 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.3M | 508,128 | 1.29% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7M | 458,231 | 0.05% | 5q | +14.2%+$590.4K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.5M | 435,715 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.3M | 411,065 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.9M | 375,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 375,000 | 0.90% | 5q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.8M | 362,364 | 0.76% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $2.4M | 235,568 | 0.31% | 5q | -1.4%-$34.6K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.34% | 5q | +420.1%+$1.9M |
| Starboard Value LP | $2.2M | 210,028 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 192,435 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.9M | 185,612 | 0.10% | 5q | -59.2%-$2.8M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.4M | 134,176 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 130,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.1M | 109,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $1.1M | 105,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $941.4K | 90,864 | 0.32% | 3q | +118.8%+$511.1K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $748.1K | 72,000 | 0.02% | 5q | +227.3%+$519.5K |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $738.6K | 71,084 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $548.9K | 52,980 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $460.8K | 44,483 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $369.5K | 35,668 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.9%-$23.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $209.1K | 20,186 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $171.0K | 16,502 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $139.0K | 13,427 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $132.8K | 12,780 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, LLC | $124.3K | 12,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $108.4K | 10,466 | 0.19% | 2q | -1.9%-$2.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $10.0K | 963 | 0.00% | 4q | +75.1%+$4.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $9.0K | 875 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $102.8M | 9,910,896 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $99.3M | 9,821,244 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $94.3M | 9,365,224 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 31 | $87.8M | 8,780,404 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $83.0M | 8,363,878 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |