NUVEEN CORPORATE INCOME 2023 (JHAA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 20 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$16.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almitas Capital LLC | $3.9M | 413,984 | 1.89% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.7M | 287,621 | 0.00% | 19q | -7.7%-$228.5K |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $1.3M | 137,060 | 0.04% | 9q | +135.8%+$753.3K |
| Relative Value Partners Group, LLC | $1.3M | 132,518 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $988.2K | 103,580 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $760.3K | 79,698 | 0.00% | 3q | +94.6%+$369.6K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $755.4K | 79,178 | 0.05% | 6q | -3.7%-$29.1K |
| Gerber Kawasaki Wealth & Investment Management | $478.4K | 50,150 | 0.03% | 17q | -18.0%-$104.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $430.0K | 45,071 | 0.00% | 20q | -11.1%-$53.4K |
| Atlas Wealth LLC | $366.1K | 38,375 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | $306.2K | 32,100 | 0.04% | 6q | +10.3%+$28.6K |
| Moloney Securities Asset Management, LLC | $303.3K | 31,795 | 0.05% | 5q | -8.1%-$26.8K |
| Arlington Capital Management, Inc. | $261.9K | 27,450 | 0.27% | 4q | +0.9%+$2.3K |
| Cypress Wealth Services, LLC | $238.5K | 25,000 | 0.07% | 19q | HELD |
| PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS, L.P. | $209.0K | 21,903 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Narwhal Capital Management | $195.3K | 20,473 | 0.02% | 9q | -0.9%-$1.8K |
| ROMANO BROTHERS AND COMPANY | $190.8K | 20,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $188.5K | 19,757 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.7%-$193.5K |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $176.5K | 18,500 | 0.00% | 15q | -44.8%-$143.1K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $161.0K | 16,879 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $160.4K | 16,810 | 0.00% | 12q | +0.6% |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $146.9K | 15,400 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.3%-$1.9K |
| DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS | $143.1K | 15,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $132.9K | 13,928 | 0.00% | 4q | -70.0%-$310.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $110.6K | 11,589 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.1%+$6.4K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $47.7K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 19q | -91.9%-$113.3K |
| Koesten, Hirschmann & Crabtree, INC. | $9.5K | 1,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $973 | 102 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMERICA BANK | $954 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $954 | 100 | 0.00% | 12q | -94.6%-$16.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $16.0M | 1,681,121 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $15.5M | 1,659,398 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $15.2M | 1,658,268 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $12.5M | 1,381,209 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $10.6M | 1,179,468 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 19 | $9.0M | 1,019,053 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 20 | $9.3M | 984,380 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 16 | $10.7M | 1,067,339 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 17 | $9.0M | 905,690 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 16 | $9.5M | 952,818 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 15 | $10.2M | 1,027,104 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 13 | $9.0M | 941,894 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 11 | $8.3M | 856,001 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 10 | $8.8M | 949,509 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 9 | $7.3M | 888,257 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 9 | $7.9M | 723,976 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 8 | $6.5M | 625,161 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 9 | $6.1M | 597,177 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 7 | $3.9M | 379,958 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 5 | $634.0K | 58,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |