J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F (JGRO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 17 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$179.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-356
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPH & CO | $53.8M | 556,645 | 13.70% | 11q | +6.5%+$3.3M |
| Trust Co | $50.2M | 519,419 | 4.36% | 9q | +23.6%+$9.6M |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $22.8M | 236,292 | 4.05% | 9q | -4.9%-$1.2M |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $21.1M | 218,397 | 8.24% | 12q | +14.8%+$2.7M |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $11.7M | 120,754 | 0.30% | 9q | +1.5%+$177.6K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $11.2M | 116,390 | 0.08% | 15q | HELD |
| Bill Few Associates, Inc. | $2.6M | 27,002 | 0.54% | 6q | +2.9%+$74.3K |
| BOYUM WEALTH ARCHITECTS LLC | $1.7M | 17,875 | 0.71% | 7q | -4.9%-$89.3K |
| YHB Investment Advisors, Inc. | $1.3M | 13,812 | 0.08% | 9q | +14.6%+$170.3K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $1.0M | 10,479 | 0.03% | 16q | -3.8%-$40.1K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $527.3K | 5,460 | 0.04% | 7q | -23.9%-$165.9K |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $346.5K | 3,587 | 0.21% | 8q | -5.3%-$19.3K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $328.9K | 3,405 | 0.17% | 3q | -30.7%-$145.4K |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $222.0K | 2,299 | 0.14% | 2q | +1.0%+$2.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $88.3K | 914 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.2%+$1.1K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $31.4K | 325 | 0.02% | 2q | -96.9%-$997.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $28.5K | 295 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $5.8K | 60 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $18 | 187 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $179.0M | 1,853,410 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 374 | $7.5B | 75,975,419 | 35 | 153 | 112 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 354 | $6.6B | 78,114,921 | 34 | 176 | 99 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 355 | $6.4B | 68,599,911 | 44 | 178 | 62 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 305 | $6.8B | 72,085,471 | 30 | 156 | 75 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 292 | $5.0B | 57,853,250 | 45 | 157 | 53 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 262 | $3.8B | 50,801,545 | 41 | 153 | 43 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 228 | $3.5B | 42,981,218 | 40 | 116 | 29 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 187 | $2.3B | 29,968,492 | 33 | 100 | 34 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 169 | $2.1B | 23,782,995 | 40 | 80 | 32 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 136 | $1.2B | 16,339,755 | 37 | 67 | 23 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 109 | $782.1M | 12,684,750 | 32 | 47 | 18 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 77 | $365.1M | 6,695,654 | 17 | 35 | 20 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 64 | $290.2M | 5,153,816 | 17 | 25 | 16 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 53 | $198.9M | 4,009,712 | 27 | 16 | 7 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $117.1M | 2,629,206 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 9 | $40.2M | 915,791 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |