ISHARES TR (IYE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
23
Reporting holders
$24.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-307
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIGHT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.5M | 100,000 | 1.22% | 24q | HELD |
| Gerald Baker Financial Group LLC | $3.5M | 53,341 | 0.98% | 3q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $2.8M | 42,501 | 0.08% | 16q | HELD |
| First Citizens Financial Corp | $2.3M | 35,451 | 0.97% | 27q | -0.5%-$12.0K |
| Heartwood Wealth Advisors LLC | $1.8M | 28,267 | 0.14% | 26q | -1.6%-$29.5K |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $1.6M | 23,960 | 0.79% | 32q | -6.7%-$114.6K |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $1.4M | 22,327 | 0.06% | 26q | -1.1%-$15.5K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $1.4M | 20,674 | 1.04% | 4q | -7.5%-$111.0K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $881.8K | 13,608 | 0.09% | 24q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $567.7K | 8,761 | 0.00% | 16q | -36.3%-$324.1K |
| Adirondack Capital Advisors, LLC | $392.7K | 6,060 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| Councilor Wealth, LLC | $274.6K | 4,237 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $274.5K | 4,236 | 0.05% | 21q | HELD |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $267.4K | 4,126 | 0.04% | 3q | +7.8%+$19.4K |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $229.1K | 3,535 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Investors Research Corp | $197.6K | 3,050 | 0.03% | 27q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $172.8K | 2,667 | 0.00% | 9q | -97.4%-$6.6M |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $13.5K | 209 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $8.3K | 128 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $7.2K | 112 | 0.00% | 6q | +7.7% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5K | 69 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $2.9K | 45 | 0.00% | 18q | -67.6%-$6.1K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $821 | 13 | 0.00% | 8q | -13.3% |
| CX Institutional | $15 | 239 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 | $24.5M | 377,377 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 330 | $842.3M | 14,807,523 | 35 | 80 | 87 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 333 | $1.1B | 17,040,496 | 80 | 76 | 72 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 275 | $588.2M | 12,410,914 | 19 | 64 | 87 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 271 | $613.4M | 12,902,348 | 25 | 61 | 87 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 275 | $652.4M | 14,413,857 | 22 | 63 | 99 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 299 | $683.7M | 13,874,237 | 36 | 72 | 91 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 307 | $657.4M | 14,438,671 | 33 | 84 | 79 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 284 | $646.2M | 13,970,863 | 21 | 68 | 102 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 298 | $688.7M | 14,329,648 | 23 | 78 | 95 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 308 | $913.1M | 18,442,204 | 35 | 70 | 116 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 316 | $765.1M | 17,318,975 | 38 | 68 | 109 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 306 | $691.0M | 14,553,285 | 40 | 43 | 116 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 308 | $668.8M | 15,554,672 | 17 | 49 | 137 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 338 | $858.2M | 19,573,720 | 31 | 61 | 162 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 396 | $1.4B | 31,100,489 | 51 | 92 | 152 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 362 | $1.3B | 32,660,838 | 29 | 60 | 173 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 386 | $2.0B | 52,034,523 | 32 | 73 | 196 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 389 | $3.0B | 73,761,955 | 73 | 130 | 111 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 352 | $2.1B | 70,368,180 | 44 | 101 | 115 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 305 | $1.9B | 67,257,929 | 24 | 77 | 127 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 314 | $2.4B | 81,180,547 | 71 | 144 | 34 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 257 | $1.6B | 61,445,896 | 99 | 59 | 39 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 175 | $292.2M | 13,181,894 | 24 | 48 | 39 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 152 | $210.5M | 10,888,441 | 14 | 39 | 53 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 160 | $276.2M | 12,542,815 | 25 | 55 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 157 | $163.2M | 8,151,551 | 26 | 39 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 180 | $286.7M | 9,102,494 | 24 | 34 | 59 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 159 | $277.1M | 8,862,931 | 12 | 26 | 68 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 177 | $319.3M | 9,674,621 | 20 | 34 | 57 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 188 | $345.5M | 10,073,537 | 25 | 35 | 67 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 182 | $248.0M | 7,930,999 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0.2% |