ISHARES TR (IWY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$195.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-654
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $59.0M | 200,044 | 10.18% | 14q | -2.8%-$1.7M |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $30.2M | 102,393 | 1.95% | 15q | +2.9%+$837.2K |
| RTD Financial Advisors, Inc. | $25.4M | 86,137 | 2.78% | 4q | +6.9%+$1.6M |
| Investors Research Corp | $24.0M | 81,409 | 4.22% | 29q | HELD |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $11.8M | 40,090 | 2.10% | 26q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $6.4M | 21,576 | 0.04% | 14q | +3.9%+$241.5K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $6.1M | 20,836 | 0.49% | 3q | +42.0%+$1.8M |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $5.1M | 17,358 | 0.07% | 6q | +5.1%+$247.4K |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $3.7M | 12,589 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| OxenFree Capital LLC | $3.7M | 12,200 | 1.60% | 12q | +3.0%+$109.4K |
| RHODES INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /ADV | $3.5M | 11,952 | 2.50% | 4q | +3.8%+$128.9K |
| Stokes Capital Advisors, LLC | $3.0M | 10,256 | 0.66% | 32q | -22.7%-$887.1K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $2.5M | 8,484 | 0.07% | 26q | -0.8%-$20.6K |
| Post Resch Tallon Group Inc. | $2.3M | 7,938 | 1.61% | 8q | +4.3%+$95.8K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $2.2M | 7,339 | 0.52% | 7q | +3.2%+$66.9K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $1.5M | 5,131 | 0.04% | 20q | +1.8%+$27.8K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $885.3K | 3,002 | 0.03% | 9q | +29.4%+$201.1K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $755.7K | 2,562 | 0.05% | 22q | -0.8%-$5.9K |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $741.6K | 2,515 | 0.49% | 8q | -5.5%-$42.8K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $728.6K | 2,403 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $581.6K | 1,972 | 0.07% | 8q | -1.2%-$7.1K |
| Wisconsin Wealth Advisors, LLC | $254.5K | 863 | 0.21% | 2q | +2.3%+$5.6K |
| Persium Advisors, LLC | $246.8K | 837 | 0.13% | 6q | -50.0%-$246.8K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $221.2K | 740 | 0.01% | 22q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $212.6K | 721 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $165.4K | 561 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.0%-$165.4K |
| Go Invest LLC | $153.0K | 519 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $126.5K | 429 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $101.4K | 344 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $92.3K | 313 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $57.0K | 193 | 0.02% | 11q | -18.9%-$13.3K |
| EASTERN BANK | $28.6K | 97 | 0.00% | 5q | -47.6%-$26.0K |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $7.4K | 25 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $7.4K | 25 | 0.00% | 20q | +25.0%+$1.5K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $5.9K | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $2.9K | 10 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 36 | $195.9M | 663,883 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 690 | $14.3B | 49,003,193 | 77 | 200 | 219 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 641 | $11.8B | 51,479,653 | 43 | 238 | 179 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 653 | $11.8B | 46,264,108 | 41 | 180 | 205 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 623 | $11.9B | 46,979,514 | 79 | 194 | 171 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 576 | $10.2B | 45,354,701 | 70 | 179 | 172 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 557 | $8.4B | 39,533,373 | 50 | 167 | 199 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 589 | $10.7B | 49,843,313 | 75 | 188 | 156 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 505 | $8.4B | 38,045,312 | 51 | 151 | 164 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 506 | $9.1B | 47,008,934 | 75 | 157 | 142 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 454 | $8.2B | 41,874,495 | 56 | 174 | 122 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 425 | $7.4B | 42,294,789 | 45 | 162 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 382 | $5.3B | 34,743,672 | 42 | 122 | 112 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 365 | $6.5B | 40,745,330 | 43 | 131 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 332 | $5.3B | 38,231,112 | 44 | 105 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 305 | $3.6B | 30,266,665 | 30 | 96 | 91 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 279 | $3.6B | 29,213,602 | 28 | 104 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 270 | $3.6B | 29,003,022 | 26 | 88 | 93 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 273 | $3.8B | 23,930,138 | 29 | 88 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 280 | $3.7B | 21,507,469 | 29 | 91 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 240 | $2.8B | 18,511,693 | 29 | 74 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 223 | $2.8B | 18,601,649 | 26 | 74 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 210 | $2.6B | 18,981,494 | 24 | 61 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 206 | $2.5B | 19,132,164 | 27 | 60 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 190 | $2.1B | 16,961,460 | 37 | 52 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 164 | $1.7B | 15,973,629 | 34 | 61 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 145 | $1.0B | 12,242,389 | 24 | 48 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 142 | $1.1B | 10,908,586 | 16 | 44 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 125 | $895.9M | 10,293,613 | 17 | 38 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 118 | $842.8M | 9,866,164 | 14 | 36 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 114 | $724.2M | 8,821,872 | 25 | 39 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 99 | $521.8M | 7,216,652 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |