ISHARES TR (IWV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$250.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-868
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLWM | $122.5M | 283,869 | 19.53% | 32q | -3.1%-$3.9M |
| EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC | $32.2M | 74,545 | 13.86% | 28q | +3.9%+$1.2M |
| Stairway Partners, LLC | $24.1M | 55,804 | 1.14% | 32q | -1.3%-$315.1K |
| jvl associates llc | $12.6M | 29,127 | 3.62% | 36q | HELD |
| Post Resch Tallon Group Inc. | $12.2M | 28,344 | 8.40% | 8q | +2.1%+$253.4K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $9.0M | 20,472 | 0.11% | 26q | HELD |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $4.5M | 10,346 | 0.77% | 24q | -3.2%-$148.9K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $4.4M | 10,097 | 0.29% | 32q | -5.8%-$270.7K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $3.0M | 6,858 | 0.07% | 19q | HELD |
| SILVIA MCCOLL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 5,448 | 1.41% | 16q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $2.3M | 5,311 | 0.06% | 13q | +0.6%+$13.4K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $2.2M | 4,892 | 0.41% | 23q | -20.9%-$570.3K |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $1.8M | 4,150 | 0.16% | 9q | HELD |
| RFG - Bristol Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 3,483 | 0.36% | 8q | -11.2%-$189.9K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 3,271 | 0.04% | 9q | +1.4%+$19.4K |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $1.4M | 3,244 | 0.13% | 32q | -1.8%-$26.3K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 3,194 | 0.03% | 13q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 2,487 | 0.01% | 16q | +15.9%+$147.2K |
| Red Spruce Capital, LLC | $1.0M | 2,408 | 0.37% | 28q | +1.4%+$14.2K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $1.0M | 2,355 | 0.04% | 22q | -50.0%-$1.0M |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $905.6K | 2,098 | 0.20% | 24q | -8.0%-$78.6K |
| Baring Financial LLC | $829.4K | 1,921 | 0.44% | 8q | -12.9%-$122.6K |
| Cambridge Financial Group, LLC | $738.5K | 1,732 | 0.23% | 5q | HELD |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $657.0K | 1,522 | 0.04% | 20q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $519.3K | 1,203 | 0.01% | 32q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $493.1K | 1,142 | 0.04% | 13q | HELD |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $483.3K | 1,120 | 0.13% | 10q | +25.7%+$98.8K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $431.7K | 1,000 | 0.05% | 18q | HELD |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $428.7K | 993 | 0.05% | 8q | -1.0%-$4.3K |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $342.5K | 793 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $330.1K | 765 | 0.02% | 11q | +3.2%+$10.4K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $316.8K | 734 | 0.00% | 12q | -50.0%-$316.8K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $285.3K | 661 | 0.04% | 10q | HELD |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $284.0K | 658 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Kearns & Associates LLC | $237.0K | 549 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $216.7K | 493 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $215.8K | 500 | 0.02% | 16q | HELD |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $208.9K | 484 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $169.4K | 392 | 0.01% | 20q | +35.6%+$44.5K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $129.5K | 300 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Horizons Wealth Management | $50.1K | 116 | 0.03% | 17q | -4.9%-$2.6K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $36.7K | 85 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $27.6K | 64 | 0.00% | 5q | -50.0%-$27.6K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.8K | 25 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $4.3K | 10 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$4.3K |
| JACOBS & CO/CA | $423 | 982 | 0.04% | 21q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 45 | $250.2M | 579,065 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 913 | $11.9B | 27,938,936 | 86 | 153 | 239 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 864 | $10.5B | 28,166,029 | 38 | 161 | 231 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 897 | $11.1B | 28,514,855 | 73 | 157 | 241 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 827 | $9.8B | 25,964,622 | 41 | 123 | 247 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 825 | $9.0B | 25,823,904 | 54 | 155 | 227 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 809 | $8.0B | 25,152,867 | 35 | 153 | 240 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 854 | $9.1B | 27,275,362 | 54 | 176 | 200 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 784 | $8.3B | 26,156,991 | 44 | 124 | 242 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 774 | $8.3B | 27,744,895 | 57 | 138 | 216 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 759 | $9.0B | 29,976,941 | 47 | 128 | 228 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 758 | $8.4B | 30,495,756 | 78 | 171 | 195 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 686 | $6.2B | 25,500,194 | 42 | 112 | 189 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 679 | $6.5B | 25,389,005 | 44 | 115 | 191 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 670 | $6.1B | 25,793,170 | 43 | 102 | 202 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 696 | $6.5B | 29,180,519 | 60 | 167 | 166 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 650 | $5.3B | 25,225,132 | 44 | 135 | 166 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 643 | $5.5B | 25,201,913 | 44 | 123 | 185 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 663 | $6.7B | 25,540,273 | 47 | 140 | 195 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 674 | $7.3B | 26,096,032 | 75 | 150 | 161 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 589 | $6.2B | 24,299,391 | 34 | 94 | 176 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 587 | $6.3B | 24,731,660 | 42 | 118 | 165 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 581 | $5.8B | 24,356,719 | 34 | 101 | 206 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 574 | $6.4B | 28,661,239 | 46 | 115 | 171 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 520 | $5.0B | 25,522,056 | 32 | 70 | 195 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 518 | $5.0B | 27,635,965 | 48 | 86 | 201 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 499 | $4.4B | 29,808,683 | 45 | 109 | 178 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 516 | $5.5B | 29,052,292 | 39 | 114 | 131 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 459 | $5.1B | 29,418,335 | 30 | 92 | 132 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 453 | $4.8B | 28,050,978 | 27 | 100 | 146 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 454 | $5.4B | 32,192,590 | 44 | 95 | 136 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 466 | $5.0B | 33,772,240 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |