SWIFTMERGE ACQUISITION CORP (IVCPW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 11 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$683.8K
Reported value
11.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $198.9K | 17,963? | 0.00% | 11q | |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $71.8K | 990,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $67.3K | 990,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $63.9K | 939,628 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $63.8K | 938,600 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $53.7K | options only | 0.09% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $47.8K | 703,220 | 0.00% | 11q | -27.3%-$18.0K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $47.8K | 596,049 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $40.3K | 556,475 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Finepoint Capital LP | $39.2K | 490,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $30.5K | 448,545 | 0.00% | 11q | -6.3%-$2.1K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $28.5K | 392,854 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.3K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $18.1K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $14.5K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 9q | -36.7%-$8.4K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $13.9K | 204,376 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $12.5K | 171,904 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $8.4K | 123,799 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.3K | 100,319 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $7.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.9K | 74,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $4.2K | 61,875 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $4.0K | 55,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.8K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.7K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3K | 17,963 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.0K | 13,896 | 0.00% | 8q | -0.7% |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $696 | 10,235 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.8% |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $362 | 5,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $246 | 3,615 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $683.8K | 8,488,352 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 30 | $685.0K | 8,393,445 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 30 | $579.9K | 9,126,917 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 32 | $450.3K | 9,285,040 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 33 | $2.2M | 8,617,031 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 66.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 30 | $2.3M | 8,464,515 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 64.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 29 | $2.4M | 7,962,372 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 58.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 26 | $1.9M | 7,694,254 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 69.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $1.7M | 7,917,693 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 75.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $2.0M | 7,161,094 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 64.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 18 | $2.5M | 5,362,055 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 49.3% |