EA SERIES TRUST (IVAL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$111.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolve Wealth Partners, LLC | $43.2M | 1,268,919 | 4.48% | 19q | +2.2%+$913.2K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $10.8M | 316,419 | 0.01% | 5q | +4.0%+$413.8K |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $7.4M | 218,580 | 0.04% | 3q | +15.2%+$985.2K |
| Empirical Finance, LLC | $5.9M | 172,106 | 0.24% | 2q | -41.6%-$4.2M |
| ONE PLUS ONE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.2M | 152,449 | 2.24% | 22q | -22.0%-$1.5M |
| Kathmere Capital Management, LLC | $4.9M | 143,563 | 0.26% | 27q | +3.1%+$146.2K |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | $4.5M | 131,099 | 0.09% | 2q | +7.0%+$292.8K |
| One Degree Advisors Inc | $4.2M | 123,872 | 0.94% | 11q | +4.8%+$193.8K |
| Royal Harbor Partners, LLC | $3.8M | 110,812 | 1.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 106,179 | 0.20% | 9q | +3.2%+$113.5K |
| Vestment Financial LLC | $2.9M | 84,126 | 1.30% | 7q | +2.6%+$74.5K |
| Stokes Family Office, LLC | $1.7M | 50,762 | 0.20% | 7q | +327.0%+$1.3M |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 47,237 | 0.36% | 19q | +3.8%+$58.8K |
| Valley Financial Group, Inc. | $1.5M | 44,536 | 0.75% | 11q | -0.7%-$11.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.4M | 42,101 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $1.4M | 40,838 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 32,750 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BAKER BOYER NATIONAL BANK | $998.1K | 29,296 | 0.27% | 20q | +0.8%+$7.7K |
| L.K. Benson & Company, P.C. | $962.8K | 28,262 | 0.29% | 6q | -5.9%-$60.1K |
| Innova Wealth Partners | $890.6K | 26,139 | 0.36% | 2q | +36.5%+$238.4K |
| Sankala Group LLC | $861.5K | 23,584 | 0.58% | 3q | +47.4%+$277.2K |
| Well Done, LLC | $766.3K | 22,492 | 0.10% | 23q | +1.1%+$8.5K |
| XY Planning Network, Inc. | $547.2K | 16,060 | 0.07% | 6q | -11.6%-$71.9K |
| QUARRY HILL ADVISORS, LLC | $368.8K | 10,826 | 0.14% | 13q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $330.7K | 9,707 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.8%-$6.0K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $307.6K | 9,028 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.6%+$21.6K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $297.5K | 8,732 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $93.0K | 2,743 | 0.00% | 31q | -70.9%-$226.3K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $56.8K | 1,671 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $42.8K | 1,255 | 0.00% | 15q | -25.7%-$14.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $14.0K | 410 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $412 | 12 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $273 | 8 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Kilter Group LLC | $65 | 2 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $22 | 1 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0% |
| MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC | $20 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $111.7M | 3,276,577 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $110.2M | 3,241,163 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 34 | $90.7M | 2,878,010 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $94.3M | 3,126,204 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 34 | $85.9M | 3,082,170 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $79.2M | 3,103,131 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $78.8M | 3,274,488 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 37 | $86.0M | 3,333,795 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 34 | $79.1M | 3,171,805 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $89.6M | 3,321,023 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 35 | $94.3M | 3,764,646 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $92.1M | 3,902,965 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 29 | $96.2M | 4,046,106 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 27 | $75.9M | 3,247,868 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 25 | $75.2M | 3,411,378 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 21 | $61.2M | 3,020,870 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $75.3M | 3,348,290 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $92.1M | 3,475,147 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 26 | $78.3M | 2,977,406 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $65.4M | 2,419,490 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 22 | $134.6M | 4,691,559 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 23 | $77.0M | 2,743,637 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 20 | $68.1M | 2,488,408 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $62.4M | 2,512,099 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $83.1M | 3,429,994 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 20 | $80.0M | 3,557,956 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $98.1M | 3,327,966 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 11 | $65.1M | 2,421,010 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 15 | $70.2M | 2,605,944 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 15 | $75.5M | 2,688,297 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 18 | $65.5M | 2,623,520 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |