ISHARES TR (IUSV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$177.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-786
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $89.2M | 808,409 | 7.74% | 9q | HELD |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $41.2M | 374,015 | 11.10% | 24q | +1.5%+$619.0K |
| LEGACY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $8.1M | 73,844 | 6.22% | 8q | +3.8%+$300.4K |
| Canandaigua National Trust Co of Florida | $8.0M | 72,646 | 4.43% | 8q | -1.5%-$123.4K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $7.2M | 65,412 | 0.10% | 9q | -49.7%-$7.1M |
| Independence Financial Advisors, LLC | $6.5M | 58,613 | 1.62% | 7q | -8.1%-$571.5K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $4.9M | 44,153 | 0.58% | 16q | -1.6%-$79.4K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.0M | 27,260 | 0.02% | 16q | +0.9%+$26.5K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $2.1M | 18,923 | 0.14% | 32q | -1.0%-$20.1K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $1.0M | 9,274 | 0.05% | 7q | -10.5%-$121.5K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $1.0M | 9,193 | 0.21% | 16q | HELD |
| Cambridge Financial Group, LLC | $603.2K | 5,476 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| Invariant Investment Management | $561.1K | 5,054 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| Monument Capital Management | $554.5K | 5,028 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $441.6K | 4,004 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | $407.3K | 3,693 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| MFA WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $379.4K | 3,440 | 0.06% | 15q | -78.8%-$1.4M |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $365.6K | 3,315 | 0.01% | 16q | -13.5%-$57.1K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $331.2K | 3,003 | 0.06% | 14q | +10.4%+$31.2K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $312.3K | 2,801 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.8%+$17.1K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $306.7K | 2,781 | 0.24% | 8q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $281.9K | 2,556 | 0.01% | 9q | +10.0%+$25.6K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $123.4K | 1,119 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $63.1K | 572 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $59.3K | 538 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $44.1K | 400 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $42.3K | 384 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $10.6K | 96 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $7.9K | 72 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $3.4K | 31 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $348 | 3,156 | 0.01% | 8q | +1.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 | $177.1M | 1,606,105 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 816 | $23.7B | 215,006,921 | 68 | 252 | 206 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 790 | $20.2B | 198,233,449 | 56 | 222 | 215 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 800 | $20.0B | 194,739,636 | 64 | 226 | 211 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 749 | $18.7B | 187,156,768 | 60 | 213 | 207 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 730 | $17.1B | 181,025,020 | 46 | 211 | 224 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 735 | $16.4B | 178,210,634 | 55 | 228 | 200 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 727 | $23.7B | 255,501,593 | 49 | 247 | 186 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 684 | $15.4B | 161,122,889 | 68 | 201 | 197 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 652 | $13.8B | 156,445,439 | 57 | 189 | 179 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 636 | $14.8B | 163,577,064 | 58 | 192 | 192 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 626 | $12.6B | 148,857,136 | 57 | 192 | 171 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 570 | $11.2B | 149,522,684 | 39 | 160 | 161 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 573 | $10.6B | 135,402,772 | 50 | 141 | 185 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 551 | $9.9B | 134,442,293 | 58 | 147 | 190 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 544 | $9.5B | 135,085,602 | 73 | 173 | 134 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 473 | $7.9B | 125,150,726 | 36 | 167 | 118 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 483 | $8.3B | 123,199,061 | 41 | 145 | 139 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 480 | $9.0B | 118,341,155 | 39 | 160 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 478 | $8.8B | 115,911,826 | 52 | 161 | 108 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 420 | $7.6B | 107,073,964 | 36 | 132 | 119 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 415 | $7.6B | 106,129,525 | 44 | 156 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 402 | $6.6B | 95,947,778 | 57 | 147 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 373 | $5.6B | 90,178,394 | 57 | 107 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 308 | $5.0B | 91,129,013 | 27 | 99 | 93 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 317 | $4.3B | 83,432,951 | 41 | 95 | 113 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 305 | $4.0B | 85,576,506 | 32 | 118 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 342 | $5.0B | 79,549,606 | 62 | 109 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 266 | $4.4B | 75,024,566 | 20 | 88 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 263 | $4.1B | 71,797,602 | 27 | 103 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 261 | $3.9B | 69,597,070 | 33 | 88 | 72 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 251 | $3.3B | 66,468,020 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |