INTERPRIVATE IV INFRATECH PR (IPVIW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 8 quarters.
42
Reporting holders
$2.0M
Reported value
84.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.6M | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $47.6K | 452,100 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.6%+$2.9K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $26.8K | 245,543 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $23.2K | 213,200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $22.0K | 244,399 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $18.7K | 208,003 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $17.5K | 160,360 | 0.00% | 8q | -20.0%-$4.4K |
| Nordwand Advisors, LLC | $13.7K | 152,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $13.3K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $13.2K | 120,981 | 0.00% | 4q | -73.2%-$36.1K |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.1K | 120,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $12.0K | 137,008 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $9.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -24.6%-$2.9K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $8.7K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.0K | 88,510 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Hartree Partners, LP | $7.2K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $6.5K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $5.8K | 65,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $4.7K | 51,800 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.8% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $4.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $3.6K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $3.5K | 39,100 | 0.00% | 2q | +145.2%+$2.1K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $3.3K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $3.3K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.2K | 35,647 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.1K | 34,310 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $3.0K | 33,655 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.0K | 33,600 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.6K | 28,919 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.2K | 24,800 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.1K | 22,800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $2.0K | 23,265 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.0% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.6K | 17,947 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.6% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.6K | 17,230 | 0.00% | 7q | -31.8% |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.4K | 15,077 | 0.00% | 7q | -13.7% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.3K | 14,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.2K | 10,738 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 9,632 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $429 | 4,765 | 0.00% | 4q | -91.8%-$4.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $2.0M | 3,144,589 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 84.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 43 | $1.8M | 3,568,264 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 91.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $2.0M | 2,992,278 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 81.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 35 | $2.2M | 2,381,202 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 73.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 32 | $3.1M | 2,232,322 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 55.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $3.9M | 2,498,576 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 31 | $3.3M | 1,923,023 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 53.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 26 | $5.1M | 1,789,537 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.6% |