INFLECTION POINT ACQUSTN COR (IPAX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 5 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$281.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $31.1M | 3,100,000 | 0.32% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $29.0M | 2,900,000 | 0.51% | 5q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $27.1M | 2,708,520 | 2.45% | 4q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $22.3M | 2,230,000 | 0.64% | 3q | +27.4%+$4.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $22.1M | 2,202,748 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.0M | 1,900,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $16.0M | 1,600,000 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $14.4M | 1,437,462 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $13.6M | 1,358,506 | 0.27% | 2q | +32.3%+$3.3M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $12.5M | 1,252,290 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.0M | 1,200,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $9.5M | 950,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.3%-$972.7K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.5M | 749,999 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.4M | 443,674 | 0.03% | 5q | -1.3%-$57.1K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.2M | 422,797 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.40% | new | FIRST |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.9M | 190,602 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $1.8M | 177,835 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 122,967 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $998.0K | 99,800 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $805.0K | 80,360 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $802.0K | 80,216 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.8%-$23.0K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $770.6K | 76,300 | 0.00% | 4q | -72.9%-$2.1M |
| RPO LLC | $577.0K | 57,700 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $450.0K | 45,000 | 0.02% | 4q | +872.6%+$403.7K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $419.8K | 41,975 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $299.8K | 29,925 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $264.0K | 26,299 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $253.2K | 25,321 | 0.01% | 4q | -92.0%-$2.9M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $192.4K | 19,242 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $162.0K | 16,204 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $150.0K | 15,000 | 0.15% | new | FIRST |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $120.0K | 11,984 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $17.9K | 1,792 | 0.00% | 5q | -14.7%-$3.1K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0K | 144 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 40 | $281.6M | 28,124,662 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $274.0M | 27,900,449 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 37 | $234.1M | 24,186,807 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 31 | $214.2M | 22,153,055 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $155.5M | 16,127,398 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |