IHS MARKIT LTD (INFO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 29 quarters.
16
Reporting holders
$863.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Pension Service | $668.0M | 24,565,625 | 0.43% | 7q | HELD |
| Fragasso Financial Advisors Inc | $87.8M | 3,227,771 | 4.67% | 3q | +3.5%+$2.9M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $40.8M | 1,501,054 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| First National Trust Co | $22.1M | 811,021 | 0.75% | 2q | -1.0%-$221.7K |
| Archford Capital Strategies, LLC | $16.6M | 609,085 | 1.68% | 6q | +1.1%+$174.4K |
| Guided Capital Wealth Management, LLC | $10.7M | 395,134 | 6.28% | new | NEW |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $6.2M | 229,379 | 0.01% | 4q | +12.3%+$682.8K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $5.2M | 191,382 | 0.03% | 5q | +26.4%+$1.1M |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $3.4M | 126,415 | 0.00% | 2q | +84.4%+$1.6M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.0M | 36,924 | 0.00% | 2q | +144.2%+$593.0K |
| SFG Wealth Management, LLC. | $724.4K | 26,638 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $479.9K | 17,647 | 0.00% | 6q | +7.9%+$35.3K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $22.3K | 821 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Acumen Wealth Advisors, LLC | $8.0K | 295 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $1.4K | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $217 | 2 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 16 | $863.1M | 31,739,243 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 12 | $695.4M | 29,564,104 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 7 | $628.8M | 25,656,076 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 6 | $606.0M | 25,408,158 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 6 | $68.1M | 3,102,406 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 5 | $55.6M | 2,862,491 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 2 | $49.6M | 2,412,326 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | $217 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | $217 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 1 | $217 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 1 | $217 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 1 | $217 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 1 | $217 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 1 | $217 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 1 | $217 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 4 | $1.4M | 11,968 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 746 | $49.6B | 372,247,999 | 72 | 254 | 234 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 677 | $45.1B | 383,462,149 | 58 | 245 | 231 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 675 | $42.4B | 375,421,208 | 75 | 224 | 236 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 660 | $36.4B | 376,198,072 | 62 | 256 | 233 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 675 | $33.1B | 367,122,223 | 107 | 216 | 229 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 618 | $29.5B | 374,760,589 | 78 | 224 | 204 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 588 | $28.6B | 377,459,945 | 94 | 193 | 206 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 553 | $23.0B | 381,927,849 | 82 | 201 | 190 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 562 | $29.7B | 393,897,050 | 73 | 176 | 179 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 510 | $26.2B | 391,301,044 | 67 | 211 | 139 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 496 | $25.1B | 392,767,323 | 83 | 198 | 130 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 473 | $21.1B | 387,614,792 | 58 | 213 | 129 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 452 | $19.0B | 396,512,498 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |