INSIGHT ACQUISITION CORP (INAQW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 13 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$9.1M
Reported value
96.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $6.7M | options only | 1.88% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.0M | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $60.7K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $59.4K | 1,187,999 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $45.5K | 891,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $42.0K | 1,187,850 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $30.0K | 588,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $29.5K | 577,162 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $27.5K | 538,163 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $13.8K | 305,900 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.0K | 237,580 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.5K | 128,478 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.1% |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.5K | 128,035 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $6.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $5.0K | 99,534 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.6K | 71,299 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $3.4K | 67,035 | 0.00% | 6q | +238.6%+$2.4K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.1K | 61,625 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.8K | 54,274 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $2.7K | 52,236 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.0K | 46,124 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.1% |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $2.0K | 350,000? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.8K | 40,533 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.5K | 29,736 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.5K | 43,123 | 0.00% | 5q | -10.1% |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.4K | 27,340 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.4K | 866,557? | 0.00% | 7q | |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.3K | 25,100 | 0.00% | 2q | +12450.0%+$1.3K |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $1.3K | 28,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 22,772 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.3% |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $855 | 16,770 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.6% |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $830 | 18,470 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $9.1M | 7,049,138 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 96.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 33 | $9.0M | 8,252,972 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 96.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 34 | $8.8M | 8,836,931 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 97.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 37 | $8.8M | 8,872,110 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 96.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 35 | $8.6M | 8,934,997 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $8.5M | 8,901,759 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 96.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 5 | $6.1M | 583,314 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 20 | $5.9M | 5,284,137 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 99.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $6.5M | 9,076,442 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 88.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 23 | $7.2M | 9,423,258 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 79.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 21 | $7.9M | 6,657,589 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 72.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 15 | $8.8M | 4,865,815 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 64.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 20 | $25.5M | 3,259,586 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 31.5% |