IMV INC (IMV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 16 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$6.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $3.0M | 5,339,807 | 0.02% | 4q | +460.7%+$2.4M |
| Ruffer LLP | $2.1M | 4,419,545 | 0.13% | 16q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $339.0K | 651,006 | 0.00% | 11q | +53.8%+$118.6K |
| First City Capital Management, Inc. | $266.0K | 508,821 | 0.18% | 12q | HELD |
| LexAurum Advisors, LLC | $134.0K | 255,870 | 0.05% | 6q | +43.9%+$40.8K |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $122.0K | 234,374 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| JACOB ASSET MANAGEMENT OF NEW YORK LLC | $111.0K | 211,500 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | $88.0K | 170,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $62.0K | 96,302 | 0.00% | 16q | +2.0%+$1.2K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $53.0K | 102,213 | 0.00% | 2q | +680.3%+$46.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $52.0K | 99,656 | 0.00% | 9q | -42.7%-$38.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $51.0K | 96,131 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | $34.0K | 66,368 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Hartford Financial Management Inc. | $32.0K | 60,463 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $25.0K | 48,826 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GUARDIAN CAPITAL ADVISORS LP | $25.0K | 70,664 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| PRENTISS SMITH & CO INC | $23.0K | 43,474 | 0.02% | 16q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $20.3K | 27,769 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $19.0K | 36,314 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $17.0K | 30,858 | 0.00% | 16q | +26.0%+$3.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $16.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $12.6K | 24,412 | 0.00% | 18q | -15.4%-$2.3K |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $9.0K | 17,110 | 0.00% | 11q | +7.5% |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $8.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $6.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.0K | 12,328 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.0K | 10,487 | 0.00% | 6q | -81.5%-$26.4K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $5.0K | 9,100 | 0.00% | 2q | +405.6%+$4.0K |
| WEST BANCORPORATION INC | $2.0K | 4,687 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $2.0K | 3,806 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 1,718 | 0.00% | 9q | -84.2%-$5.3K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 33 | $6.6M | 12,713,609 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 36 | $6.3M | 9,475,401 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 34 | $14.3M | 10,050,813 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $13.5M | 10,970,110 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 30 | $17.3M | 10,304,759 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 34 | $20.0M | 9,295,733 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $30.5M | 9,379,883 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 41 | $32.1M | 10,335,323 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 38 | $62.4M | 13,953,917 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 26 | $30.8M | 9,590,411 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 23 | $16.5M | 9,663,283 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $29.2M | 10,022,894 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $25.0M | 10,187,403 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 20 | $30.6M | 10,453,751 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 19 | $43.0M | 10,638,221 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 20 | $49.4M | 9,595,072 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |