ISHARES TR (IMCG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$46.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-404
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $25.1M | 266,843 | 2.80% | 7q | +1.2%+$300.4K |
| OxenFree Capital LLC | $11.2M | 115,293 | 4.85% | 12q | +3.5%+$374.4K |
| RHODES INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /ADV | $2.5M | 27,070 | 1.80% | 4q | +4.0%+$97.2K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 20,685 | 0.01% | 16q | -1.9%-$37.7K |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $1.5M | 15,772 | 0.44% | 16q | +3.4%+$48.3K |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $777.6K | 8,282 | 0.29% | 16q | HELD |
| Heartwood Wealth Advisors LLC | $566.6K | 6,035 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $546.3K | 5,818 | 0.29% | 2q | +1.0%+$5.3K |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $504.2K | 5,370 | 0.20% | 14q | HELD |
| Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers, LTD. | $374.3K | 3,987 | 0.06% | 16q | -38.8%-$237.6K |
| Kaydan Wealth Management, Inc. | $352.1K | 3,750 | 0.12% | 20q | -24.2%-$112.7K |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $319.8K | 3,341 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $265.3K | 2,800 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| FC Advisory LLC | $247.6K | 2,637 | 0.06% | 12q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $235.9K | 2,512 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $218.5K | 2,327 | 0.03% | 3q | -1.6%-$3.6K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $20.9K | 223 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $20.8K | 222 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Matrix Trust Co | $19.3K | 205,084 | 2.80% | 30q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $2.8K | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $2.3K | 24 | 0.00% | 4q | +2300.0%+$2.2K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $1.7K | 18 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $194 | 2,065 | 0.01% | 5q | -1.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $46.7M | 493,039 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 425 | $2.8B | 28,801,652 | 50 | 121 | 117 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 400 | $2.1B | 26,844,934 | 24 | 136 | 113 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 396 | $2.0B | 25,101,604 | 44 | 132 | 93 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 357 | $2.1B | 25,031,412 | 25 | 133 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 367 | $1.7B | 21,492,466 | 36 | 107 | 116 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 360 | $1.5B | 21,250,315 | 31 | 126 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 356 | $1.5B | 19,689,652 | 40 | 118 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 316 | $1.2B | 16,266,104 | 30 | 102 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 295 | $1.1B | 16,247,294 | 22 | 104 | 72 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 297 | $1.3B | 17,745,539 | 27 | 106 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 295 | $1.1B | 17,734,843 | 43 | 94 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 251 | $802.8M | 14,051,431 | 23 | 98 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 242 | $792.0M | 12,959,608 | 20 | 94 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 236 | $712.2M | 12,414,151 | 23 | 88 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 225 | $1.9B | 35,958,491 | 21 | 81 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 215 | $573.2M | 10,644,258 | 27 | 69 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 215 | $483.5M | 9,192,980 | 27 | 58 | 69 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 218 | $581.4M | 8,935,914 | 24 | 59 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 218 | $683.3M | 9,351,252 | 29 | 58 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 180 | $557.7M | 8,085,609 | 14 | 55 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 183 | $540.4M | 7,800,247 | 12 | 158 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 190 | $803.6M | 2,205,191 | 20 | 50 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 185 | $983.2M | 2,612,496 | 21 | 62 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 156 | $705.0M | 2,241,739 | 22 | 52 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 141 | $407.9M | 1,433,500 | 37 | 41 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 114 | $182.3M | 946,343 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 119 | $224.5M | 892,217 | 24 | 19 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 95 | $286.6M | 1,215,215 | 14 | 30 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 89 | $269.6M | 1,110,072 | 16 | 29 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 81 | $197.4M | 876,222 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 68 | $85.2M | 438,357 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |