INVESCO HIGH INCOME 2024 TAR (IHTA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 24 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$26.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | $6.3M | 832,126 | 0.22% | 6q | +1.4%+$89.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.2M | 683,668 | 0.00% | 28q | -4.2%-$227.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.3M | 432,489 | 0.00% | 3q | +68.8%+$1.3M |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $2.6M | 346,027 | 0.00% | 8q | -17.5%-$559.6K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.3M | 303,393 | 0.78% | 5q | +3.0%+$66.2K |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | $1.3M | 169,424 | 0.05% | 23q | HELD |
| Beverly Hills Private Wealth, LLC | $796.8K | 104,839 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $558.4K | 73,474 | 0.14% | 6q | -1.1%-$6.1K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $519.0K | 68,287 | 0.02% | 2q | +54.8%+$183.7K |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $501.7K | 66,016 | 0.00% | 16q | +153.4%+$303.7K |
| ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC | $480.2K | 63,178 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $369.8K | 48,657 | 0.00% | 20q | -7.8%-$31.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $339.7K | 44,697 | 0.00% | 2q | +138.1%+$197.0K |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | $243.2K | 32,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $234.1K | 30,797 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $190.5K | 25,068 | 0.00% | 19q | -6.1%-$12.3K |
| Hara Capital LLC | $151.0K | 19,873 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| WETZEL INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. | $135.7K | 17,850 | 0.07% | 2q | +55.9%+$48.6K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $131.0K | 17,254 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Royal Fund Management, LLC | $115.1K | 15,140 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $91.2K | 11,995 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.2%+$5.3K |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $90.0K | 11,836 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.6%-$2.4K |
| Edge Wealth Management LLC | $84.8K | 11,160 | 0.02% | 21q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $68.0K | 8,952 | 0.00% | 24q | -7.7%-$5.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $65.6K | 8,636 | 0.00% | 3q | +291.8%+$48.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.6K | 1,127 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 26 | $26.2M | 3,447,963 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 22 | $24.8M | 3,376,427 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 21 | $35.7M | 4,757,549 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $28.3M | 4,106,341 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 24 | $23.8M | 3,431,039 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $22.7M | 3,203,382 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 27 | $22.3M | 3,053,392 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $24.3M | 3,001,935 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $19.3M | 2,477,291 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 19 | $20.2M | 2,344,686 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $22.3M | 2,472,563 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 22 | $24.2M | 2,470,983 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 23 | $22.7M | 2,304,362 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 24 | $21.6M | 2,203,287 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 26 | $20.6M | 2,127,894 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 22 | $16.3M | 1,866,101 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $13.6M | 1,713,277 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $13.6M | 1,757,505 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 23 | $14.7M | 2,002,914 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 17 | $19.5M | 1,868,525 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 22 | $14.8M | 1,420,905 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 18 | $12.8M | 1,257,056 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 18 | $10.3M | 1,040,022 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $6.3M | 701,494 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |