IGNYTE ACQUISITION CORP (IGNY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
42
Reporting holders
$43.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $7.2M | 725,000 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.7M | 370,500 | 0.18% | 5q | +8.9%+$301.2K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.7M | 368,429 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $2.6M | 263,072 | 0.01% | 2q | +10.8%+$254.8K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $2.2M | 225,229 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.9M | 193,366 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.9M | 190,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.6M | 165,031 | 0.05% | 7q | +8.0%+$122.5K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.2M | 116,784 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$583.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 104,047 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $999.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $999.0K | 100,000 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $889.0K | 89,049 | 0.03% | 7q | -36.0%-$499.2K |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $872.0K | 87,325 | 0.21% | 7q | -22.3%-$249.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $789.0K | 78,969 | 0.00% | 7q | -28.6%-$315.7K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $748.0K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $677.0K | 67,827 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $662.0K | 66,343 | 0.30% | new | FIRST |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $625.0K | 62,660 | 0.01% | 7q | -13.8%-$100.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $572.0K | 57,314 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $561.0K | 56,218 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $499.0K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $499.0K | 50,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $492.0K | 49,247 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $472.0K | 47,225 | 0.04% | 7q | +1.9%+$9.0K |
| Crestline Management, LP | $457.0K | 45,724 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $400.0K | 40,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $377.0K | 37,753 | 0.05% | 6q | +0.8%+$3.1K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $350.0K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $251.0K | 25,152 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $212.0K | 21,205 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $200.0K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $199.0K | 19,993 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.7%+$1.4K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $194.0K | 19,428 | 0.00% | 5q | -29.2%-$79.9K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $160.0K | 16,034 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $160.0K | 16,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $149.0K | 14,880 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $125.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 6q | -17.0%-$25.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $24.0K | 2,381 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.0K | 96 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 42 | $43.3M | 4,334,781 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 42 | $43.7M | 4,430,445 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 40 | $39.4M | 3,933,319 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $34.3M | 3,522,016 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 30 | $33.4M | 3,321,531 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 24 | $21.9M | 2,262,307 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 15 | $14.7M | 1,517,369 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |