ISHARES TR (IGM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$91.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-538
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Bridges Advisors LLC | $25.9M | 153,465 | 11.72% | 2q | +26.2%+$5.4M |
| Shira Ridge Wealth Management | $16.9M | 99,967 | 5.87% | 7q | -5.8%-$1.0M |
| Decker Wealth Management LLC | $15.9M | 93,948 | 3.22% | 4q | -6.3%-$1.1M |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $9.4M | 55,337 | 0.88% | 32q | -1.1%-$107.5K |
| ACIMA PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $7.4M | 43,740 | 2.15% | 32q | HELD |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $4.6M | 27,010 | 0.98% | 3q | -42.1%-$3.3M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.8M | 16,772 | 0.02% | 16q | +2.0%+$55.8K |
| RFG - Bristol Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 9,725 | 0.39% | 8q | +8.7%+$132.2K |
| Kearns & Associates LLC | $1.4M | 8,226 | 0.64% | 20q | HELD |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $1.1M | 6,372 | 0.83% | 4q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $983.8K | 5,820 | 0.01% | 32q | -1.5%-$14.5K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $573.0K | 3,390 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $440.3K | 2,605 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $436.1K | 2,580 | 0.09% | 22q | HELD |
| Great Waters Wealth Management | $342.8K | 2,028 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $313.5K | 1,800 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Gouws Capital LLC | $310.2K | 1,835 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $278.1K | 1,645 | 0.05% | 10q | -2.3%-$6.6K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $178.0K | 1,053 | 0.05% | 15q | -0.8%-$1.5K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $161.6K | 956 | 0.01% | 5q | +2.8%+$4.4K |
| Investors Research Corp | $62.9K | 372 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $33.6K | 199 | 0.00% | 7q | +12.4%+$3.7K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $6.9K | 41 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $4.9K | 29 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Go Invest LLC | $4.3K | 26 | 0.00% | 4q | +8.3% |
| Ayalon Insurance Comp Ltd. | $2.0K | 11,826 | 0.17% | 13q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $315 | 1,866 | 0.01% | 7q | +6.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 | $91.1M | 538,941 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 563 | $5.7B | 34,474,249 | 75 | 113 | 173 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 507 | $4.4B | 35,662,310 | 45 | 116 | 155 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 513 | $4.9B | 38,082,616 | 31 | 109 | 175 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 502 | $5.9B | 46,388,145 | 76 | 140 | 104 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 462 | $3.3B | 29,044,071 | 59 | 113 | 142 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 425 | $2.5B | 27,267,940 | 37 | 118 | 113 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 420 | $2.7B | 26,721,620 | 38 | 114 | 80 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 388 | $2.5B | 26,373,270 | 40 | 102 | 91 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 372 | $2.4B | 25,200,754 | 47 | 93 | 75 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 342 | $2.3B | 26,879,051 | 42 | 293 | 3 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 322 | $2.0B | 4,398,295 | 36 | 72 | 70 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 284 | $1.4B | 3,586,785 | 18 | 57 | 86 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 292 | $1.5B | 3,674,117 | 39 | 49 | 85 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 262 | $1.3B | 3,798,265 | 33 | 48 | 82 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 252 | $994.5M | 3,533,314 | 26 | 43 | 96 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 255 | $1.5B | 5,358,230 | 16 | 53 | 95 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 276 | $2.1B | 7,218,295 | 20 | 73 | 88 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 290 | $173.4B | 446,227,242 | 45 | 67 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 277 | $1.6B | 3,580,792 | 21 | 52 | 71 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 257 | $1.5B | 3,586,798 | 15 | 61 | 59 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 265 | $1.5B | 3,597,242 | 35 | 54 | 78 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 244 | $1.4B | 3,876,004 | 17 | 55 | 82 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 246 | $1.4B | 3,969,889 | 30 | 43 | 76 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 214 | $1.2B | 3,881,129 | 27 | 45 | 65 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 198 | $1.1B | 3,676,873 | 39 | 53 | 50 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 171 | $750.2M | 3,486,223 | 26 | 36 | 54 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 169 | $778.4M | 3,194,071 | 22 | 42 | 32 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 158 | $783.3M | 3,593,327 | 17 | 32 | 34 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 155 | $758.7M | 3,493,097 | 19 | 45 | 36 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 152 | $661.6M | 3,182,795 | 18 | 30 | 46 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 145 | $573.1M | 3,330,425 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.2% |