ISHARES TR (IFRA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
17
Reporting holders
$9.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-412
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.5M | 45,565 | 0.02% | 16q | +1.2%+$29.8K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $2.4M | 43,107 | 0.07% | 18q | +203.4%+$1.6M |
| Aventus Investment Advisors, Inc. | $2.0M | 36,013 | 1.45% | 2q | HELD |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $947.9K | 17,225 | 0.63% | 4q | -4.9%-$48.8K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $583.1K | 10,595 | 0.04% | 22q | HELD |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $516.5K | 9,386 | 0.08% | 8q | -11.6%-$67.6K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $327.8K | 5,903 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $305.8K | 5,557 | 0.01% | 17q | -13.2%-$46.5K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $172.4K | 3,132 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $110.1K | 2,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $59.4K | 1,080 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $43.4K | 789 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $6.2K | 113 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $5.8K | 104 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $4.1K | 74 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $4.1K | 74 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $1.1K | 20 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $9 | 161 | 0.00% | 6q | +0.6% |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $1 | 10 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 | $9.9M | 180,737 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 429 | $2.4B | 38,694,488 | 52 | 140 | 105 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 394 | $1.9B | 32,600,935 | 54 | 131 | 113 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 388 | $1.6B | 30,031,798 | 53 | 111 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 339 | $1.5B | 28,057,000 | 30 | 89 | 117 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 346 | $1.3B | 27,272,597 | 37 | 86 | 139 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 363 | $1.3B | 28,148,548 | 41 | 72 | 181 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 462 | $3.9B | 83,352,009 | 38 | 189 | 120 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 422 | $2.1B | 44,829,076 | 42 | 187 | 124 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 404 | $1.8B | 42,541,026 | 42 | 173 | 123 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 389 | $1.9B | 43,594,947 | 47 | 148 | 140 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 378 | $1.8B | 43,976,169 | 45 | 190 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 332 | $2.5B | 69,462,342 | 41 | 160 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 326 | $1.3B | 32,173,233 | 27 | 154 | 90 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 339 | $1.2B | 32,185,956 | 36 | 152 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 329 | $1.4B | 38,428,148 | 45 | 131 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 288 | $944.2M | 29,168,247 | 38 | 79 | 127 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 285 | $1.2B | 33,908,004 | 146 | 73 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 149 | $232.0M | 5,964,997 | 21 | 48 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 142 | $184.1M | 4,806,627 | 22 | 57 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 121 | $133.6M | 3,896,190 | 15 | 53 | 22 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 116 | $144.8M | 4,101,689 | 32 | 51 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 90 | $73.9M | 2,133,799 | 53 | 27 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 40 | $16.8M | 558,159 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 17 | $3.9M | 157,705 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 15 | $2.4M | 100,159 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 13 | $744.1K | 35,983 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 13 | $1.8M | 63,730 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 10 | $2.0M | 70,722 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 10 | $2.2M | 81,647 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 11 | $1.6M | 62,338 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 6 | $1.7M | 75,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |