ISHARES TR (IEUR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$67.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-433
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $28.3M | 384,017 | 2.09% | new | NEW |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.3M | 275,800 | 0.34% | 5q | +20.3%+$3.4M |
| ACIMA PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $6.4M | 86,169 | 1.84% | 29q | HELD |
| Buska Wealth Management, LLC | $3.1M | 42,607 | 1.08% | 7q | -49.8%-$3.1M |
| Roan Capital Partners | $1.9M | 26,426 | 1.43% | 3q | -0.9%-$16.7K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $1.6M | 21,392 | 0.13% | 32q | HELD |
| Balefire, LLC | $1.5M | 20,200 | 0.23% | 6q | -12.5%-$212.4K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $921.6K | 12,504 | 0.01% | 12q | +3.1%+$27.9K |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $823.6K | 11,221 | 0.24% | 3q | +52.6%+$283.8K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $681.6K | 9,391 | 0.02% | 20q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $513.2K | 6,963 | 0.09% | 27q | -0.5%-$2.7K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $352.7K | 4,786 | 0.00% | 12q | -50.0%-$352.7K |
| Councilor Wealth, LLC | $295.1K | 4,003 | 0.12% | 12q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $213.5K | 2,897 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.5K | 278 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $19.1K | 259 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $6.9K | 94 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $5.7K | 79 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 27 | 0.00% | 11q | -3.6% |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $1.0K | 14 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 | $67.0M | 909,127 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 453 | $7.5B | 98,164,154 | 36 | 157 | 154 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 450 | $5.9B | 84,753,364 | 44 | 153 | 126 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 456 | $4.8B | 67,993,596 | 41 | 165 | 111 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 422 | $5.0B | 73,877,569 | 52 | 142 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 399 | $4.0B | 59,748,757 | 63 | 148 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 357 | $3.4B | 56,299,927 | 63 | 106 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 325 | $2.9B | 54,488,259 | 30 | 100 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 319 | $3.9B | 64,172,964 | 28 | 93 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 321 | $3.7B | 65,019,688 | 35 | 90 | 104 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 298 | $3.9B | 67,768,372 | 35 | 77 | 112 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 303 | $3.9B | 69,382,130 | 31 | 79 | 105 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 284 | $3.0B | 58,325,390 | 26 | 91 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 287 | $3.2B | 61,264,503 | 29 | 83 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 286 | $3.1B | 58,832,915 | 41 | 76 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 270 | $2.6B | 54,635,772 | 46 | 44 | 114 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 244 | $2.2B | 54,703,808 | 23 | 46 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 266 | $3.1B | 69,447,059 | 26 | 73 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 273 | $158.3B | 2,963,801,103 | 37 | 80 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 274 | $4.1B | 70,457,135 | 20 | 110 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 262 | $88.7B | 1,582,010,914 | 29 | 103 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 246 | $84.8B | 1,480,573,033 | 51 | 88 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 207 | $2.9B | 54,226,881 | 24 | 56 | 72 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 198 | $2.8B | 55,525,628 | 17 | 57 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 189 | $1.9B | 41,910,167 | 31 | 49 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 173 | $1.7B | 40,155,108 | 16 | 46 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 202 | $1.6B | 42,509,137 | 29 | 57 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 239 | $2.3B | 45,598,490 | 45 | 81 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 185 | $1.9B | 42,046,994 | 23 | 52 | 57 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 177 | $2.1B | 44,557,682 | 17 | 71 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 179 | $2.0B | 44,540,520 | 17 | 54 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 180 | $2.1B | 50,311,671 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |