ISHARES TR (IDV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$65.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-601
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangor Savings Bank | $12.0M | 284,103 | 0.91% | 32q | HELD |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $11.8M | 279,270 | 1.33% | 7q | +5.8%+$642.8K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $8.0M | 189,370 | 0.06% | 16q | +1.8%+$144.8K |
| Heartwood Wealth Advisors LLC | $6.4M | 151,882 | 0.51% | 24q | HELD |
| Prota Financial, LLC | $5.5M | 132,574 | 3.51% | 4q | +1.7%+$91.1K |
| Gallagher Capital Advisors, LLC | $5.0M | 119,515 | 2.70% | 6q | +0.8%+$38.3K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $3.6M | 84,608 | 0.28% | 3q | +44.0%+$1.1M |
| Gerald Baker Financial Group LLC | $2.1M | 49,929 | 0.60% | 3q | +4.7%+$94.0K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $1.5M | 35,279 | 0.04% | 3q | -12.4%-$211.6K |
| PUFF WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 34,720 | 1.38% | 3q | +20.7%+$250.9K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $1.4M | 33,313 | 0.26% | 3q | +9.0%+$114.7K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $1.3M | 31,467 | 0.27% | 24q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $889.4K | 21,081 | 0.05% | 6q | -1.7%-$15.7K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $719.8K | 17,349 | 0.55% | 4q | -13.3%-$110.8K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $715.5K | 16,960 | 0.17% | 6q | -7.6%-$59.0K |
| First Citizens Financial Corp | $699.6K | 16,581 | 0.29% | 5q | -2.9%-$21.1K |
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | $440.2K | 10,433 | 0.01% | 3q | -24.7%-$144.3K |
| Plan A Wealth LLC | $303.4K | 7,190 | 0.11% | 6q | -10.0%-$33.8K |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $279.6K | 6,627 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.5%+$9.4K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $271.4K | 6,434 | 0.01% | 9q | +106.7%+$140.1K |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $240.7K | 5,705 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Longview Financial Advisors, Inc. | $223.0K | 5,285 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $126.6K | 3,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $78.0K | 1,849 | 0.00% | 10q | +11.4%+$8.0K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $62.8K | 1,489 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $42.2K | 1,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $38.4K | 911 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $9.1K | 216,515 | 0.25% | 32q | +7.6% |
| Go Invest LLC | $3.0K | 71 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.4% |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $2.1K | 50 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 | $65.2M | 1,548,045 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 630 | $5.0B | 121,687,309 | 55 | 260 | 170 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 603 | $5.0B | 116,444,160 | 67 | 237 | 154 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 579 | $3.8B | 95,572,418 | 63 | 223 | 121 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 521 | $3.3B | 90,576,619 | 42 | 187 | 147 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 512 | $3.1B | 89,508,012 | 84 | 195 | 126 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 457 | $2.4B | 78,056,704 | 38 | 146 | 151 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 459 | $2.1B | 77,135,975 | 29 | 128 | 150 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 448 | $2.3B | 75,293,922 | 44 | 135 | 135 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 431 | $2.1B | 74,443,592 | 36 | 120 | 160 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 442 | $2.5B | 90,816,063 | 34 | 122 | 178 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 455 | $2.5B | 88,679,269 | 37 | 99 | 197 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 434 | $2.2B | 87,292,919 | 27 | 116 | 158 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 448 | $2.6B | 97,280,335 | 25 | 169 | 140 | 3.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 449 | $2.7B | 95,979,375 | 48 | 187 | 111 | 3.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 438 | $2.7B | 100,585,409 | 53 | 126 | 144 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 416 | $1.9B | 82,836,035 | 37 | 146 | 131 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 441 | $2.3B | 83,804,991 | 32 | 189 | 119 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 455 | $2.4B | 73,561,378 | 46 | 200 | 102 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 443 | $2.1B | 65,816,251 | 35 | 153 | 117 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 409 | $2.0B | 65,167,876 | 23 | 167 | 105 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 422 | $2.0B | 62,083,253 | 35 | 182 | 98 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 413 | $1.9B | 59,779,610 | 44 | 136 | 120 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 388 | $1.6B | 54,889,310 | 39 | 98 | 145 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 359 | $1.4B | 56,258,627 | 25 | 104 | 155 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 378 | $1.6B | 63,218,782 | 42 | 98 | 165 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 394 | $1.6B | 71,436,118 | 34 | 133 | 151 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 425 | $2.4B | 71,025,811 | 41 | 152 | 120 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 376 | $2.0B | 64,625,456 | 32 | 117 | 150 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 372 | $2.1B | 67,664,165 | 28 | 153 | 97 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 390 | $2.0B | 66,346,163 | 40 | 143 | 108 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 378 | $2.0B | 68,722,934 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 0.1% |