ISHARES TR (IDEV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of Finland | $202.1M | 2,258,855 | 14.64% | 24q | -31.6%-$93.4M |
| RIVERSEDGE ADVISORS, LLC | $55.6M | 620,887 | 6.83% | 8q | -6.2%-$3.6M |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $41.1M | 459,425 | 1.65% | 2q | +4409.5%+$40.2M |
| Veery Capital, LLC | $39.4M | 440,132 | 10.49% | 15q | +1.5%+$572.2K |
| Conrad Siegel Investment Advisors, Inc. | $33.0M | 369,253 | 5.34% | 2q | +0.5%+$177.4K |
| Friday Financial | $17.7M | 199,509 | 3.50% | 8q | +19.3%+$2.9M |
| Oak Root LLC | $15.3M | 171,318 | 1.69% | 12q | HELD |
| Green Ridge Wealth Planning LLC | $13.0M | 145,148 | 5.21% | 4q | +7.6%+$919.3K |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $11.5M | 128,339 | 1.33% | 27q | -1.4%-$165.2K |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $9.9M | 110,211 | 0.54% | 32q | HELD |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $8.5M | 95,637 | 0.20% | 17q | HELD |
| David J Yvars Group | $7.5M | 84,024 | 3.46% | 6q | -2.2%-$169.0K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $7.5M | 83,575 | 2.18% | new | NEW |
| CogentBlue Wealth Advisors, LLC | $7.0M | 78,365 | 6.52% | 8q | -2.1%-$148.2K |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $6.4M | 71,895 | 4.16% | 4q | +9.7%+$566.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $5.7M | 63,999 | 0.04% | 16q | +107.9%+$3.0M |
| FC Advisory LLC | $2.4M | 26,759 | 0.63% | 18q | +1.6%+$37.5K |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 19,126 | 0.34% | 5q | -3.3%-$58.0K |
| EASTERN BANK | $1.3M | 14,785 | 0.02% | 4q | +20.4%+$223.8K |
| Gainplan LLC | $1.2M | 13,437 | 0.47% | 16q | +7.8%+$87.3K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $1.1M | 12,338 | 0.01% | 5q | -34.5%-$576.7K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 11,436 | 0.25% | 6q | -3.2%-$33.6K |
| COLTON GROOME FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $716.4K | 8,006 | 0.17% | 12q | -0.8%-$5.6K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $650.3K | 7,343 | 0.03% | 8q | -5.4%-$37.5K |
| CAMELOT TECHNOLOGY ADVISORS, INC. | $637.1K | 7,120 | 0.43% | 12q | HELD |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $615.5K | 6,879 | 0.04% | 10q | -2.4%-$15.1K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $612.1K | 6,841 | 0.01% | 12q | -50.0%-$612.1K |
| Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC | $555.7K | 6,210 | 0.33% | 12q | -3.7%-$21.5K |
| Balefire, LLC | $473.1K | 5,287 | 0.07% | 6q | +3.2%+$14.9K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $399.7K | 4,467 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $398.9K | 4,499 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| CYPRESS FINANCIAL PLANNING LLC | $333.0K | 3,721 | 0.09% | 2q | -2.5%-$8.4K |
| EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC | $280.2K | 3,131 | 0.12% | 3q | +2.2%+$5.9K |
| Trust Co | $158.2K | 1,768 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $118.1K | 1,320 | 0.00% | 11q | -31.0%-$53.2K |
| Investors Research Corp | $17.9K | 200 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.9K | 99 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $6.4K | 72 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $2.7K | 30 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc. | $2.2K | 25 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $41 | 463 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | 13G | The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 5.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 40 | $495.9M | 5,545,471 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 745 | $26.8B | 300,832,933 | 80 | 304 | 187 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 708 | $25.1B | 300,050,192 | 95 | 267 | 182 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 648 | $20.5B | 248,052,374 | 60 | 260 | 147 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 578 | $18.9B | 235,270,766 | 61 | 222 | 146 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 563 | $17.3B | 227,812,609 | 70 | 227 | 153 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 526 | $14.7B | 213,510,317 | 55 | 216 | 120 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 517 | $11.9B | 184,897,930 | 52 | 208 | 113 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 449 | $12.2B | 172,610,262 | 41 | 170 | 112 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 433 | $11.0B | 168,097,021 | 50 | 206 | 92 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 397 | $11.5B | 172,417,193 | 43 | 163 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 392 | $9.8B | 154,394,923 | 57 | 135 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 321 | $8.1B | 139,735,261 | 28 | 136 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 316 | $8.2B | 134,766,946 | 29 | 133 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 299 | $7.9B | 130,270,369 | 32 | 102 | 109 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 286 | $7.2B | 128,540,335 | 59 | 96 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 228 | $4.8B | 99,897,471 | 28 | 96 | 57 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 235 | $4.8B | 89,879,706 | 32 | 98 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 225 | $4.9B | 76,555,165 | 28 | 82 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 217 | $4.5B | 67,073,588 | 27 | 89 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 184 | $4.1B | 61,010,609 | 16 | 76 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 183 | $3.9B | 57,831,667 | 34 | 65 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 157 | $3.3B | 50,773,485 | 23 | 48 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 140 | $2.9B | 47,196,947 | 14 | 44 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 124 | $2.2B | 40,040,360 | 26 | 38 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 103 | $1.9B | 37,193,875 | 19 | 30 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 102 | $1.6B | 36,714,162 | 24 | 31 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 96 | $1.6B | 27,517,546 | 11 | 34 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 84 | $1.4B | 25,868,656 | 19 | 26 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 71 | $1.3B | 23,640,019 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 69 | $1.3B | 23,280,344 | 14 | 18 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 65 | $1.2B | 24,651,762 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |