ICL GROUP LTD (ICL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 27 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investors Research Corp | $640.1K | 127,508 | 0.11% | 9q | -5.0%-$33.9K |
| Plan A Wealth LLC | $278.5K | 55,480 | 0.10% | 7q | +20.2%+$46.9K |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $220.7K | 43,958 | 0.02% | 8q | +21.7%+$39.3K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $205.7K | 40,910 | 0.02% | 8q | +55.1%+$73.1K |
| Paragon Capital Management Ltd | $188.1K | 37,465 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $57.5K | 11,449 | 0.00% | 16q | +32.2%+$14.0K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $30.5K | 6,085 | 0.00% | 22q | -9.1%-$3.1K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $5.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $2.5K | 500 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $889 | 177 | 0.00% | 5q | -51.2% |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $407 | 81 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $46 | 9 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | 13G/A | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 5.0% |
| 2026-07-29 | 13G/A | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 6.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $1.6M | 324,622 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 223 | $1.0B | 200,227,198 | 39 | 97 | 55 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 218 | $1.0B | 203,125,850 | 37 | 79 | 60 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 205 | $1.3B | 225,913,976 | 36 | 69 | 66 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 206 | $1.2B | 190,063,714 | 25 | 78 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 207 | $1.3B | 184,208,948 | 27 | 76 | 59 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 204 | $1.0B | 182,952,645 | 37 | 77 | 49 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 189 | $919.2M | 178,769,835 | 35 | 75 | 45 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 172 | $937.4M | 211,255,427 | 25 | 55 | 61 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 172 | $938.3M | 210,463,066 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 174 | $1.0B | 185,251,781 | 27 | 61 | 55 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 191 | $979.5M | 186,922,836 | 31 | 73 | 52 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 179 | $1.2B | 202,696,706 | 27 | 66 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 174 | $1.2B | 210,327,233 | 32 | 70 | 47 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 168 | $1.3B | 190,517,388 | 26 | 59 | 57 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 179 | $1.4B | 192,761,144 | 28 | 68 | 52 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 185 | $1.6B | 181,222,747 | 34 | 79 | 44 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 174 | $1.6B | 171,789,882 | 49 | 67 | 36 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 144 | $1.8B | 103,685,026 | 32 | 62 | 30 | 30.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 125 | $1.3B | 95,576,946 | 34 | 38 | 34 | 26.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 98 | $965.6M | 129,846,815 | 11 | 40 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 98 | $902.7M | 132,591,096 | 15 | 39 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 94 | $539.8M | 92,321,365 | 12 | 36 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 94 | $321.9M | 63,061,030 | 13 | 32 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 85 | $351.1M | 99,562,931 | 13 | 27 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 81 | $194.6M | 64,184,330 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $10.9M | 3,541,589 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |