IBERE PHARMACEUTICALS (IBER)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$126.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $13.4M | 1,330,102 | 0.35% | 7q | +22.4%+$2.5M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $7.9M | 785,872 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.2M | 716,613 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.9M | 678,918 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $6.8M | 675,173 | 0.14% | 4q | +58.8%+$2.5M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.7M | 660,664 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.2%+$80.7K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.5M | 542,852 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.4M | 539,807 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.7M | 470,395 | 0.20% | 7q | +3.1%+$143.5K |
| KIM, LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.25% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.6M | 355,704 | 0.05% | 4q | +8.1%+$269.4K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $3.5M | 345,252 | 1.01% | 2q | -0.9%-$31.3K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.3M | 327,150 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $3.3M | 325,108 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.2M | 320,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.2M | 318,644 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.6M | 253,446 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 243,944 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.1M | 206,415 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -45.5%-$1.3M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.1M | 112,050 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.1M | 110,048 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $827.8K | 82,037 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $807.2K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $759.2K | 75,246 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $752.2K | 74,547 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.8%+$41.1K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $698.0K | 69,176 | 0.04% | 7q | +0.6%+$4.0K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $533.9K | 52,917 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$533.9K |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $519.0K | 51,400 | 0.62% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $514.5K | 50,995 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $495.0K | 49,023 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Knott David M Jr | $363.0K | 36,000 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $302.7K | 30,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $296.3K | 29,367 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $291.0K | 28,841 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $252.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $230.0K | 22,792 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $178.9K | 17,730 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $157.1K | 15,574 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $96.4K | 9,557 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $16.0K | 1,543 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $5.5K | 544 | 0.00% | 4q | -73.9%-$15.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $126.1M | 12,495,446 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $119.9M | 12,099,023 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $107.6M | 12,563,268 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $105.1M | 12,286,521 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $100.3M | 11,838,247 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $71.5M | 7,373,922 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 32 | $61.2M | 6,322,505 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |